Wicked Words - Erotica, Erotic Books, Black Lace Books, Erotic Romance and Erotic Fiction

Australia's Largest Range of Discounted In Stock Adult Erotic Fiction, Erotica Books & Stories from Black Lace, Nexus, Elloras Cave, Chimera, X Libris, Blue Moon and many more top publishers


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Letters to Penthouse XXXIV Sinful Sirens & their Dirty Little Secrets Short Erotic Stories

Today's woman loves sex--and she loves it her way. She sees what she wants and goes for it, especially when it comes to the hottest bedroom partners. Nothing is off limits, whether a man or another woman, whether one-on-one or in combinations of two or even more. In these sizzling, uncensored Letters to Penthouse, vixens and virgins, bankers and bikers, hookers and hikers set their sights on pleasure at its most raw and most satisfying. And whether at the pool or around the pool table, at the strip club or inside the office, on a tropical paradise or among the comforts of home, they will not be denied.

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
  • Mass Market Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0446619442
  • ISBN-13: 978-0446619448
  • Product Dimensions: 18.3 x 10.6 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Derik's Bane A Wyndham Werewolf Tale Maryjanice Davison Paranormal Romance

Derik's a werewolf with alpha issues - and a body to die for. Sara is the personification of unspeakable evil - and smells like roses. Now if they could just stop lusting after each other long enough to save the world. It's always good to have a psychic around - except when she tells you the world will soon end unless you do something about it. For werewolf Derik Gardner that means heading to sunny California and destroying the reincarnation of possibly the most powerful sorceress in history: Morgan Le Fay. But the beautiful - and slightly ditzy - Dr Sara Gunn has no idea that she is Morgan Le Fay. Her masses of wild red curls and crystal blue eyes make killing her an unpleasant prospect for Derik ...and his half-hearted attempts don't meet with much success. So if he can't kill Sara, he'll join her, on a cross-country odyssey to change her fate, confront a medieval evil - and hopefully get lucky...

  • Mass Market Paperback: 208 pages
  • Publisher: Piatkus Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 074993882X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0749938826
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Obsession Paranormal Romance Allison Chase

The debut that will be a new obsession for fans of paranormal romance...

They wed in hasteNora Thorngoode, to save her ruined reputation, and Grayson Lowell, to rescue his estate from foreclosure for unpaid debts. Yet passionate flames soon arise between themand they are quickly engulfed in a sensual obsession. But soon the lover that Nora married becomes a dark stranger to her, a man torn apart by guilt over his brothers recent, mysterious deathand driven half-mad by ghostly specters who demand that Grayson expose the truth. Can Grayson and Nora discover what really happened that terrible nightand in setting free the troubled ghosts, free themselves as well?


  • Mass Market Paperback: 368 pages
  • Publisher: Signet Book
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 045122387X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451223876
  • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.4 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Dark One Paranormal Romance Ronda Thompson

Born into the cursed Wulf family, Armond Wulf holds little hope of happiness or of love. But when temptation approaches in the form of Lady Rosalind Rutherford, he becomes less sure that he will be able to save her or himself from the darkness within.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
  • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0312935730
  • ISBN-13: 978-0312935733
  • Product Dimensions: 16.9 x 11.9 x 2.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Warrior Unleashed Alexis Morgan Paranormal Romance

The rough and rugged Talions, sexy warriors who stop at nothing to deliver justice, star in this steamy new paranormal series from Alexis Morgan.

He's on a mission to annihilate the enemy.

A Talion enforcer, Ranulf Thorsen has served his people for a thousand years, delivering the eye-for-an-eye justice by which his kinsmen live. Weary of the centuries-long fight, the fierce warrior with icy blue eyes has secluded himself on a mountain far from the chaos of the modern world below. Now he's been summoned to face the most dangerous battle of his life -- and the fate of his people is on the line.

But when he meets the beautiful woman he has sworn to defend...
Ranulf and his bitter rival, fellow Talion Sandor Kearn, must find the rogue Kyth who set a violent fire in a nightclub. The near-deadly blaze's unlikely heroine, Kerry Logan, is also a Kyth, possessing the ancient Nordic people's unique ability to manipulate human energy. She just doesn't know it yet.

...who will protect his heart?

Kerry finds more than comfort in her warrior's embrace, and Ranulf hungers to both defend and claim the petite powerhouse for his own. But with time ticking away and their lives on the line, will Kerry believe the wild tale he's telling her, and master her powers...before it's too late?


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Tempt Me with Darkness Shayla Black Paranormal Romance

He's an immortal knight hungering for satisfaction....

As soon as Marrok sees Olivia Gray's dark windswept hair and burning violet eyes, he's sure they've met in eons past. He's felt her soft gentle curves writhing in pleasure beneath his own hard powerful body...Morganna! For centuries, towering Marrok, once the mightiest of King Arthur's warriors, has endured a terrible curse cast upon him when he spurned the witch.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416558586
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416558583
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.7 x 2.6 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Primal Heat Susan Sizemore Paranormal Romance

As Prime of his vampire Family, Mathias Bridger is sworn to protect his own kind at any cost, but years of acting as a fierce guardian of his people have left him yearning for more out of life. His chance comes in the form of Phillipa Elliot, the beautiful police officer whose allure hasn't dimmed in the two years since they had a brief, torrid affair. And although she's involved with someone else now, Phillipa can't deny the feeling that Matt is her destiny. When the Family comes under attack from fanatical vampire hunters, Matt uncovers treachery that shatters his world. So how can he possibly invite Phillipa into it? Fighting to protect his kin, he tries to push Phillipa away to the safety of her mortal life - but he aches for her, and his will is no match for their all-consuming passion...

  • Paperback: 368 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books 
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1847391168
  • ISBN-13: 978-1847391162
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.2 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Blaze 2 in 1 Naked Attraction & The Right Stuff Erotic Romance

Naked Attraction: One smokin' hot look from businessman Robby Robriquet and statistician Ellie Lee wants to spontaneously combust. The sexy indulgence was definitely worth the risk - until everything went very, very wrong. Now Ellie has left Mississippi - and Robby - for New York City, which offers new beginnings and new men, and Ellie can't wait to dig in - until Robby barges back into her life.

The Right Stuff: When it's revealed to Dr. Daniel Corben, Lt Colonel, Medical Corps, that hot airline heiress Taylor Milton, who he nearly proposed to after graduation, is his high-level visitor, he knows he's in trouble. Now reunited, something else hasn't changed - the combustible sexual chemistry between them. In fact, it seems more intense. Especially since Taylor is keen to play doctor while going behind the scenes on the airbase.


Condition Note: Remainder Mark
Format: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN:  9780733596384
Publisher:  Harlequin
Size: 17.5 x 11.5 x 1cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Call Girl - Jenny Angell True Sex Story

  Professor by day, callgirl by night - a true story Jenny is left penniless by an ex-boyfriend and, in order to make ends meet, she finds herself juggling two lives - respected college-lecturer by day and $200-an-hour high class callgirl 'Tia' by night. Tia's clients range from the pitiful to the downright disturbing: there's the man obsessed with wearing her underwear, the client who wants her to pretend to be his mother and the punter who gets his kicks from inflicting pain. Tia is paid to fulfil all kinds of desires. Despite her madam's protection, Tia is drawn into a world of increasing danger, trying to dodge undercover cops, resist the temptation of drugs and, most of all, avoid falling in love with the wrong man. As Jenny juggles the twin roles of professor and prostitute, the eventual strain of keeping her life secret from friends and family forces her to re-examine everything - before her two worlds inevitably collide!

  • Mass Market Paperback
  • Publisher: Avon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1863951512
  • ISBN-13: 978-1863951517
  • ASIN: 1847560652
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 3.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Madam - Jenny Angell - Erotic Fiction

  Climb under the covers and learn the sizzling secrets of life as a successful madam-Fresh out of college, Peach has the world at her feet. But after a series of dead-end jobs she's feeling the pressure. Until a stint as a brothel's receptionist changes her life for ever.Soon, Peach's own agency is the most successful in the city, and life is a whirl of exclusive parties and drug-fuelled orgies. Threesomes, S&M, role playing- no matter how depraved, Peach and her girls can fulfil all desires. But though business is booming, it's at a cost. Peach must protect these damaged, often desperate girls from violent clients as well as the cops. Then Peach meets the love of her life and falls pregnant. She craves a normal life, a family - but can she reconcile a life in suburbia with the demands of her trade-? And does she really want to?

  • Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages
  • Publisher: Avon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1847560660
  • ISBN-13: 978-1847560667
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 11.2 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Torment Incorporated Nexus Erotica Murilee Martin Erotic Fiction Book

Southern California, 1990s, Charlene and Ed run a very kinky business providing sexual domination for the jaded tastes of La-La-Land. With Ed behind the scenes and Charlene front of house, they make their clients' juices - and their money flow. Ed thinks of himself as the gentle type but, when Charlene begins to take her on-the-job training a little too seriously, Ed must face how dominant his own tendencies really are.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 234 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352339438
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352339430
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Night's Edge Harlequin Paranormal Romance 3 Short Stories

  A collection of three powerful paranormal romances led by Charlaine Harris. Dancers in the Dark by Charlaine Harris Dancer Layla Rue can handle just about anything, including aloof partner, Sean, a three-hundred-year- old vampire. Even so, when she acquires a stalker, Layla Rue is surprised to find that Sean is the only one she can trust... Her Best Enemy by Maggie Shayne When Kylie begins receiving bloody and disturbing messages, she's forced to turn to secretive Jack McCain. Yet as the two work to uncover a long-buried secret, Kiley finds that she s haunted not by spirits, but bythoughts of Jack. Someone Else's Shadow by Barbara Hambly When Maddie s roommate disappears following an evening in thespooky Glendower building she enlists the help of mysterious tenant Phil to investigate. But is he the white knight Maddie needs, or the predator she fears the most?

  • Mass Market Paperback: 362 pages
  • Publisher: Harlequin Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-13: 9781921533976
  • Dimensions: 17cm x 10.8cm x 1cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Forbidden Fantasies Avon Red Erotica Lynn LaFleur Erotic Book


"The crew of the S.S. Fantasy is here for your pleasure. We will fulfill your every need."

Three reunited friends, Celina, Elayne, and Jasmine are enticed by the bold invitation to a most exclusive singles cruise, and tantalized by the promise of pleasures beyond their wildest fantasies. Here is a chance to sail away from the pressures of the corporate world for three glorious days and nights—a golden opportunity to indulge themselves completely...with no strings attached.

"There are no rules. There is nothing you cannot do."

Workaholic Celina can exchange her constricting business suit for revealing lingerie and fully explore her true erotic nature with the ship's gorgeous playboy captain, Rand. Elayne can play house with Jonathan, the luxury yacht's sexually athletic first officer, without having to worry about getting hurt again. Power broker (and heartbreaker) Jasmine, who's always called the shots, may have finally met her match in cool, sensual, enigmatic Chase, whose touch drives her absolutely mad.

"Your most erotic fantasy can come true."

But when inhibitions are tossed overboard, more than one steamy secret is revealed. And there's a price to be paid when getting there is all the fun.


  • Condition Note: remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Avon Red
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0061632724
  • ISBN-13: 978-0061632723
  • Product Dimensions: 19.8 x 13.5 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Darkness Burning Avon Red Erotica Delilah Devlin Erotic Book

Beware the place where darkness rules and bloodlust is the ultimate aphrodisiac...

An apocalyptic storm has transformed New Orleans into a city of lawless terror—and Mikaela Jones is standing in the center of the nightmare. A beautiful, courageous journalist with a mysterious past, she sees monsters prowling all around her. But the gravest peril of all awaits Mikaela when she is taken captive by a mesmerizing male who is not mortal—a breathtaking creature who arouses the fire in her blood, making her burn for the exquisite erotic ecstasy of total surrender.

For seven centuries Alex Broussard has been waiting for the chance to free himself from the threat of the matriarchal undead society that seeks his destruction. And now, finally, that time is at hand—until the opportunity is ruined by the stunning, innocent, human interloper Alex is compelled to rescue from certain doom. Now they are joined, for good or ill, as they give in to the burning need that neither can resist—risking everything to experience the ultimate sensual release as the darkness rises all around them.



  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Avon Red
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0061498203
  • ISBN-13: 978-0061498206
  • Product Dimensions: 19.8 x 13.5 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Private Party Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Jami Alden Erotica

Finding her brand-new husband in flagrante delicto with another woman wasn't part of Julie Driscoll's plan for her lavish wedding reception. Now she's a bride without a groom, but she's determined to have a wedding night with someone. Her cheating husband's gorgeous brother will do just fine. Chris Dennison is everything his brother isn't, and his hard body is the stuff the steamiest sexual fantasies are made of...Chris isn't about to turn her down. After five years of dreaming about her, the chance to touch Julie's delectably luscious body is too tempting to resist. And when she follows him to the tropical resort he's built from the ground up, she insists hot, wet, skin-to-skin pleasure is all he wants. Now he just has to convince her that he wants more...


  • Condition Note: remainder mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 264 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758219865
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758219862
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Promiscuous Aphrodisia Erotic Romance R. Moreen Clarke Erotica

Shy, sweet and reserved, Connie Jefferson is the classic good girl. Her boyfriend, Victor, is attentive and romantic, but she can't forget one afternoon of mind-blowing ecstasy she shared with another man...a wild, carnal encounter that left her primed and aching for more...Deandra Morgan has an insatiable appetite for the finer things in life - big cars, lavish houses, and sex. Lots of sex. As a wild teen, Deandra was shunned by Connie's straitlaced friends. Now Dee has set her sights on Marshall James, a wealthy real estate developer, and she'll do anything, anywhere, to keep him satisfied - and far away from Connie.Tall, muscular, and sexually gifted, Marshall is drawn to Deandra's voluptuous figure and uninhibited nature, until she starts to get a little too freaky. He knows the explosive sensuality that Connie keeps hidden, and meeting her again months after their scorching romp makes him wonder if he's with the wrong woman. But Deandra won't be giving up that easily. The battle is on - and sex will be the ultimate weapon...

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758216815
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758216816
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14.2 x 2 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sins of the Night Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Devyn Quinn Erotica

Once, Adrien Roth was a Shadow Stalker - a hunter of vampires called the Kynn. Captured, he was forced to pay a devastating price and become the very thing he despised. Almost a century has passed since that time and Adrien's quest for justice has not ended. But only one woman can redeem his soul: a beautiful mortal named Cassie Wilson.In Adrien's arms, Cassie will experience the ultimate sexual awakening, for her demon lover is a master of pleasure. Together at last, lost in a shadow-world of unusual desire and risking their very lives for love, she and Adrien are compelled to surrender to the powerful passion that consumes them.

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758220189
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758220189
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Reckless Heat Erotic Romance Saskia Walker Erotica

Buttoned-up collars. Comfortable routine. This is Katrina Hammond career at a London auction house until shes whisked off to Spain to evaluate the private collection of dark and sexy Sergio Teodoro. He's dominant, commanding, totally in control and he sees another work of art in the exquisite Katrina one definitely worth admiring. And possessing


But another surprise awaits Katrina in the shadows of the impressive Teodoro villa. Its Sergios younger brother Nicolas, a disinherited and passionate artist whom Katrina finds equally irresistible. And shes more than willing to risk a little sibling rivalry. But there may be more to Sergio and Nicolas erotic games than Katrina imagined. Something dark, dangerous, and reckless.


  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 309 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425221385
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425221389
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Black Silk Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Sharon Page Erotica

Maryanne Hamilton had expected to be shocked, but the wanton orgy she finds in Mrs. Master's salon makes her wonder if she has walked into hell. Desperate to escape, she comes upon the master of sin himself - Lord Swansborough. Fascinated by his nakedness, she longs to touch every inch of his long, hard body. And when he bids her come near, she quickly surrenders to his wicked promises of carnal pleasure and sensual ecstasy.

  • Condition Note: remainder mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758214715
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758214713
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Shes On Top Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Susan Lyons Erotica

They call themselves the Awesome Foursome - four girlfriends who share everything...except their men. Three have found the ultimate in lust and love and now it's Rina's turn."Play Me": Music is Rina Goldberg's passion and she can never forget the sensual rhapsody she experienced in the arms of Giancarlo, her first lover. Ten years later, Giancarlo is sexier and more romantic than ever. His masterful fingers still know how to create the most intimate melody of pleasure and he understands every nuance of a woman's sensuality. And Rina is the only woman he wants. Their passionate encore takes her to a glorious, unforgettable climax...and there's more where that came from.

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 341 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 075821703X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758217035
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 14 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sacred Exchange Blue Moon Erotica Lisabet Sarai Erotic Book

Much has been written about the physical aspects of dominance and submission, including the use of such paraphernalia as whips and bonds, but the literature does not fully explain the compelling attraction many have to S/M experiences. Through stories of ritual, communion, telepathy, devotion, dreams, commitment, and personal transformation, Sacred Exchange portrays how the bonds of trust between dominant and submissive might lead to emotional and spiritual revelations. This is an exciting collection of fiction that delves into an often misunderstood realm.

  • Paperback: 230 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013475
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013479
  • Product Dimensions: 19.8 x 14.2 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Life in the World of Women Blue Moon Erotica Maxim Jakubowski Erotic Book

Maxim Jakubowski's dangerous and erotic stories tell of war between the sexes. Interlinked themes and characters run through the nine stories as the work comes together, episode by episode, before reaching a bloody climax in a New Orleans brothel. Taking in aspects of crime noir, erotica, romance and gritty social drama, Life in the World of Women confirms Jakubowski as one of Britain's most pungent and hardest-hitting writers. This is erotica for clever readers.

  • Paperback: 181 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014870
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014872
  • Product Dimensions: 19.8 x 12.7 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Garden of Love Blue Moon Erotica Michael Hemmingson Erotic Book

3 Erotic Stories in one book.

In The Comfort of Women, the oddly passive Nicky Bayless undergoes a sexual re-education at the hands (and not only the hands) of a parade of desperate women who both lead and follow him through an underworld of erotic extremity. The narrator of The Dress is troubled by a simple object that may have supernatural properties. "My wife changed when she wore The Dress; she was the Ashley who came to being a few months ago. She was the wife I preferred, and I worried about that. I understood that The Dress was, indeed, an entity all its own, with its own agenda, and it was possessing my wife. " In Drama, playwright Jonathan falls into an affair with actress Karen after the collapse of his relationship with director Kristine. But Karen's free-fall into debauchery threatens to destroy them both.


  • B format Paperback: 512 pages
  • Publisher: Blue moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014056
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014056
  • Product Dimensions: 20.5 x 13.3 x 4.2 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The State of Montana Blue Moon Erotica Maxim Jakubowski Erotic Book

In this gripping, heartbreaking tale – one with the modern zest of Bunuel’s Belle de Jour – a Montreal housewife seeks to fill her emptiness through anonymous encounters in Internet chat rooms and in airport hotel bars and bedrooms, and these adventures ultimately lead her to a terrifying sexual saga in a New York brownstone.


  • B format Paperback: 121 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014897
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014896
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Exclusive Heat Erotic Romance 3 Erotica Stories

With these never-before-published novellas, three queens of erotic romance extend a provocative invitation to daring readers.

In Eden Bradley's Sanctuary, an innocent young woman ventures into the dungeons of a private club to broaden her erotic horizons.

In Jaci Burton's Wild Night, the owner of a swinger's club ignores her hands-off-the-customers policy when a certain sexy newcomer joins.

In Lisa Renee Jones's Purple Magic, a daring woman searches for her lost friend in the hedonistic world of Manhattan's underground nightspots.



  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Paperback: 311 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425217078
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425217078
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dances With Werewolves True Sex Story Niki Flynn

Niki Flynn is a young woman on a journey into the dark heart of her own sexual fantasies. She is regularly restrained, spanked, caned and whipped in the most notorious adult films of modern times. And she doesn't do it for financial gain. Nor because she's a masochist. Niki Flynn makes extreme adult movies because of her curious and profound love of surrender and punishment. Her desires are all about authority and power in situations when she has none. Where she is at the mercy of others who lack just that. And for the thrill of dread, anticipation, and the euphoria that follows when she admires the marks from the headmaster's cane or the pirate's whip, Niki Flynn is willing to endure torment. Flown to the secretive underground world of taboo film-making, this strange art has led her all over the world. From schoolgirl canings in England to spankings in California, from a Stasi interrogation in Germany to a forced haircut in Prague, Niki Flynn progressed to her darkest role ever - in Bratislava, where she danced with the fiercest werewolves of all.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 235 pages
  • Publisher: Virgin Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0753512289
  • ISBN-13: 978-0753512289
  • Product Dimensions: 19.4 x 12.4 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Bad As She Wants to Be Thea Devine Erotic Romance


She's gone from rags to riches....

Now she's a good girl gone bad.

One hot summer's day, everything changes for Frannie Luttrell after she rescues rich, young Marianne Nyland from drowning. An innocent small-town girl from the other side of the Bar Harbor tracks, Frannie is rechristened "Frankie" and swept into Marianne's glamorous world of wanton sensuality and expensive fun. Soon she is enjoying decadent pleasures beyond her wildest imagination with any and every guy she desires -- except for the man she really wants, the ever-aloof Dax Cordrey, who disapproves of her new, indulgent life.

Offered a job as Marianne's personal assistant (aka permanent party pal) in New York City, Frankie and the insatiable Marianne hit the town on exotic nightly sexcapades, fulfilling their wildest fantasies. But when Marianne is found dead -- and Frankie is named her sole heir -- gossip flies like wildfire and a steamy sex tape featuring the Cinderella heiress suddenly appears. Deciding to make the most of her fifteen minutes of fame, Frankie acts the part of a publicity princess -- while trying to prove to Dax that she's not the scandalous vixen she's been made into. She's only as bad as she wants to be...for the right person.


  • B Format Trade Paperback: 324 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416524169
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416524168
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.2 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Best Sex Writing 2006

This book features a snapshot of complex sexual practices and mores as seen through Cleis Press' unique lens. Each year "Best Sex Writing" gathers the most cutting-edge, intelligent, provocative, entertaining and unpredictable non-fiction sex writing from notable authors into one unforgettable volume. The emphasis is on direct, first-person-style journalism, taking readers behind the scenes of America's complicated sexual culture. For the first time, Cleis's founders bring their own sex-positive sensibilities to bear on one of their most popular series. In "Best Sex Writing 2006", they've collected the year's most challenging and provocative non-fiction articles on this endlessly evocative subject.

  • B Format trade Paperback: 197 pages
  • Publisher: Cleis Press
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1573442372
  • ISBN-13: 978-1573442374
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 14 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Mammoth book of New Erotica 32 Erotic Short Stories

In this work the full range of sexual experience is explored. In some of the stories the mood is lighthearted, in some it is sad, and a few reach out towards the limits of human desire. The authors range from Martin Amis to Poppy Z. Brite.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 533 pages
  • Publisher: Carroll & Graf
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1854875256
  • ISBN-13: 978-1854875259
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 3.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Kiss Me Sadly Blue Moon Erotica Maxim Jakubowski Erotic book

This is the tale of two parallel lives. He is a man who loves women too much, but still seeks to fill the puzzling emptiness that eats away at his insides. She grows up in an Eastern European backwater, in a culture where sex is a commodity and surviving is the name of the game. They travel down separate roads, both hunting for thrills and new emotions, until coincidence brings them together. The encounter between their respective brands of loneliness is passionate, heartbreaking, and tender, yet also desolate.

  • B format trade Paperback: 240 pages
  • Publisher: Blue moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014889
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014889
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.2 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Intimate Memoir of Dame Jenny Everleigh: In and Out of Trouble Blue Moon Erotica

In Business as Usual, our keen benefactress of the leisure trades accepts with alacrity her friend Sir Ronnie Dunn's commission to report on the ins and outs of his book business. With "Bookselling Bob," Jenny immerses herself in fascinating figures, investigates the esoteric world of the specialist bookseller, practices the gentle art of the buyer's incentive, and teaches her guide several invaluable tips on how to penetrate new markets. For on the vital matter of what happens between the covers, Jenny's expertise is without compare. The Bare Necessities finds the energetic young Jenny taking a much-needed vacation to the countryside to frolic with her school chum Patsy Chorlton. But as all good times must, Jenny's days of carefree bliss come to an end as she is called upon by her King and country to provide her one-of-a-kind services to none other than a member of the Royal Family. Her ardent attention to this member will answer the question that readers have long been asking: Just what does Jenny do to earn the merit of Dame of the British Empire?

  • B Format trade Paperback: 352 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014447
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014445
  • Product Dimensions: 20 x 13.2 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Living in the State of Dreams Blue Moon Erotica M Millswan Erotic Book

Carolyn Timmons, an eighteen-year-old high school senior has not slept a wink all night, having tossed and turned in anxious anticipation of her participation in a radically new, federally-funded study in social dynamics. As one of twenty-four male and female student participants at Buena Vista High, she is to be naked 24/7 for the next six weeks, and in compensation for their participation, each test subject who successfully completes the study will receive a four year education at the university of their choice, all expenses paid. Carolyn's trial is rife with enormously stressful challenges to be met and overcome. Everything from initially disrobing, to a formal presentation before the student body, then coping with the reactions of her friends, going to class, and even driving home are all extreme emotional hurtles she must learn to deal with. To protect the students against the media and other religious zealots, each study participant has been given a personal ID bracelet which includes a GPS locator and an emergency security alarm tied directly into the local police. As Carolyn learns to adapt to her situation and grows bolder she learns to deal with life at school, her family at home, and eventually she begins to explore outside. While naked she goes to a public pool, the mall, and eventually out on a date, and even to church. Carolyn's story culminates with her participation at the Homecoming game as a member of the drill team, and with attending the big costume party on Halloween night. Every reader will find themselves voyeuristically and vicariously drawn into the situation of being naked in public in such a way that their most exciting charge of emotion will be in envisioning: "What if this was me?"

  • B format Trade Paperback: 330 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562015230
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562015237
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.8 x 2.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
S-M The Last Taboo Blue Moon Erotica

Illuminating the controversy over the practice of sadomasochism and its place in our culture, this unique collection is one of the first attempts to abolish the negative stereotypes surrounding this taboo subject. Tackling such issues as the role of women in sadomasochism, the true nature of the Marquis de Sade, watersports and general s-m scenarios, this volume comes equipped with a complete appendix of s-m works, ranging from the steamy works of Baudelaire to Reage's classic Story of O.

  • B Format trade Paperback: 345 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013556
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013554
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.3 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Nexus Confessions Volume 5 - Erotic Short Stories

Swinging, dogging, group sex, cross-dressing, spanking, female domination, corporal punishment, and extreme fetishes..."Nexus Confessions" explores the length and breadth of erotic obsession, real experience and sexual fantasy. This is an encyclopaedic collection of the bizarre, the extreme, the utterly inappropriate, the daring and the shocking experiences of ordinary men and women driven by their extraordinary desires. Collected by the world's leading publisher of fetish fiction, this is the fifth in a series of six volumes of true stories and shameful confessions, never-before-told or published.

Samantha is a shameless exhibitionist who secretly craves a firm hand . . .

Arnold discovers he is a cuckold, but his dominant wife is determined to go on humiliating him . . .

Yasmina takes a holiday job in a department store and falls for a sassy female colleague . . .

Tony gets a thrill from putting on his wife's underwear, especially when her friend is visiting . . .

Sophie is turned on by a younger man who just happens to be a school friend of her son . . .

  • Mass Market Paperback: 218 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341440
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341440
  • Product Dimensions: 17.8 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Best-Ever Illustrated Sex Handbook


Successful techniques and new ideas for long term lovers

by Judy Bastyra

Brand NEW

96 pages, softcover.

Dimensions 27cm x 21cm x 1cm

This book has been developed by experts to provide the support you may need if experiencing relationship or sexual problems, or want to rediscover the passion and sensuality you enjoyed when first together. Here you will find some fantastic ideas for spicing up your love life - whatever the age of your relationship, from the first flush of spring to the golden years of a long partnership.

    *
      Explore the ancient secrets of divine sex from the Kama Sutra and the Ananga Ranga, and enjoyed the heightened sexual practice of Tantric sex
    *
      Discover sensual massage, and other mysteries, to delight your lover
    *
      Shake up your love life with gourmet sex, including mood-enhancing cocktails, cooking with your lover, and aphrodisiacs
    *
      Includes sensitive advice on seeking help with relationship and sexual problems
    *
      Keep the sensuality alive, whatever the age of your relationship, from the first flush of spring to the golden years of a long partnership
    *
      Contains more than 200 beautiful photographs including step-by-step sequences to demonstrate everything from the basics to more advanced positions

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
XXX Marks the Spot Erotic Romance Kathleen Lawless Erotica Book

Kennedy James whisks away her friends Lisa and Justine on an impromptu vacation to forget their romantic woes. Their destination: Hilton Head, South Carolina, with their own private villa in the beautiful waterfront community. There, Kennedy proposes an adventure that will take Lisa's mind off her cheating ex-husband and keep Justine from obsessing over her biological clock. For the next week, the three women will have a sex-scavenger hunt, pursuing slow sexy kisses, naughty naked pictures, and skinny dipping, and more - far more! But the women discover that in a resort community full of wealthy men searching for a good time, their fun little game might not go entirely according to plan...

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 230 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416532749
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416532743
  • Product Dimensions: 21.3 x 13.5 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Naughty Nights Elloras Cave Erotic Romance Three Sizzling Stories

In these scintillating tales of sexual release, three headstrong women give themselves over to the passionate temptation of three strong-willed men who know exactly how to take control....

Charlene Teglia
Wolf in Shining Armor

When werewolf Rorik takes revenge on his rival by claiming the man's betrothed, he recognizes the small, soft-skinned beauty as his true mate -- the she-wolf who bit him years earlier -- and the only woman whose erotic touch can unleash the animal within him.

Tawny Taylor
Stolen Goddess

Kylie wakes up in a strange world, bound and stripped bare, with a large -- very hard, very naked -- man insisting she belongs to him. She should be scared, but instead she succumbs to his arousing demands...and the most electrifying pleasure of her life.

Dawn Ryder
Tempting a Lady

Widowed and running her father's home, Emma vows never to let any man take her the way her husband used to -- until an imposing, self-assured man shows up at her estate, determined to get exactly what he wants from her voluptuous body...and ignites her every lustful need.

Step inside Ellora's Cave, where passions run wild, and the sexiest fantasies come true....



  • B Format Trade Paperback: 214 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416577297
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416577294
  • Product Dimensions: 21.3 x 14 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
In Her Wildest Dreams Erotic Romance Kimberly Dean Erotica Book

Whenever petite blond research scientist Shea Caldwell walks into the office of security specialist Derek Oneiros, his chiseled muscles tense with need and his mind goes wild with fantasies about the silky curves under her business suits. By day their relationship is strictly professional, but at night Shea fulfills her desire for Derek in her dreams. Lately she's doing dangerous things in her sleep, though, and Derek is the only one who can help her.

A mischievous Somnambulist is the source of Shea's sleepwalking, but when her groundbreaking research notes are stolen and she discovers candles burning all over her home, it's clear she has a stalker of another kind, too. As she and Derek fight the unseen forces that prey upon her while she sleeps, they also start indulging the sizzling erotic fantasies that keep them both up at night....

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 277 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 141655114X
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416551140
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.5 x 2.3 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Rumors Cheek Erotic Romance Alison Tyler Erotica Book

When Charlene waves goodbye to the glitter of LA and moves to small-town California, she is charmed by its close-knit community - until she becomes the subject of gossip for getting it on with a local firefighter. When Charlene's old college buddy Mia turns up to help, male libidos are sent haywire - and the local women are not pleased!


  • B Format Trade Paperback: 247 pages
  • Publisher:  Cheek
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 0352339608
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352339607


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Stripped to the Bone Cheek Erotic Romance Jasmine Stone Erotic Book

Motivated by a voracious appetite for passion, Annie is on a mission to keep changing her life. Every man she encounters wants to discover what makes her tick and maybe Russion Ilmar is the one to do it. But by succumbing to his charms, is Annie stepping into dangerous territory?

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 265 pages
  • Publisher: Cheek
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352339594
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352339591
  • Product Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.4 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Transformation Cheek Erotic Romance Natasha Rostova Erotica Book

Three friends, three lives, one location: San Francisco. Lydia wants to transform an intellectual book store owner into the sophisticated lover of her dreams; vivacious socialite Molly meets her match in journalist Harker Trevane; and Cassie - a professor of literature - finally starts exploring her true Sapphic desires. Blending fairy tale themes with contemporary situations, The Transformation is a dazzling story of three women who find themselves at a sexual crosswords in their lives. Exploring thier sensual selves in the most liberated of American cities, the friends discover things about themselves- and each other- they never knew existed.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 282 pages
  • Publisher: Cheek
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352340258
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352340252
  • Product Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.4 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Taming Jeremy Cheek Erotic Romance Anne Tourney Erotica Book

Jeremy was holding Tia so close that his body was all but melting into hers. His Hands slid up to the bend in her waist. She was supposed to be keeping this guy under control, but he was the one guiding her body as she made her first brush stroke. He was the one making her feel like she'd start acting like a wild thing as soon as he let her go. Tia is an artist who dreams of painting the city with outrageously sexy murals. She has a job that she loves, working as an art therapist, and a new boyfriend who's giving her way more than her daily quota of time doing whatever she wants. The other half, she follows Mark's very explicit instructions. Tia thinks that her life is perfect- until she takes on a new project. Her roommate Noelle is desperate for help with her brother Jeremy. After dropping out of college, Jeremy needs guidance, supervision, and a place to live. Noelle thinks that Tia would be the perfect babysitter for a 22-year-old wild child. Suddenly she's caught in an erotic double-bind between Mark, the master of mind games, and Jeremy, the gifted and impulsive boy wonder.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 251 pages
  • Publisher: Cheek
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352340304
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352340306
  • Product Dimensions: 21 x 13.4 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sweet and Sinful Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Jodi Lynn Copeland Erotica Book

Two young women in the great big city find they have the same problem: office relationships are a definite no-no. But ther's always a way to bend the rules - for the right man. . .

Compared to Candy, her across-the-cubicle coworker, Courtney Baxter is shy. She wouldn't mind being just like Candy, and she's invested in a new wardrobe that practically screams seduce me. Suddenly Courtney has more men ready to hop into ther bed than she ever imagined, including Blaine Daly. The man is sexy as sin with a body to match - and he'll go to any extreme to please her.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 266 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758227116
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758227119
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Scream My Name Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kimberly Kate Terry Erotica Book

Tall, built, and blue-eyed developer Brandan Walters is one hell of a man. Too bad he and Leila James are on opposite sides of an important issue - he has plans for the neighbourhood around her new cafe. In fact, she ought to consider him her enemy. But Leila's blown away just watching him walk toward her: talk about sexy. Brandan's deep baritone is as easy as a long, lazy summer day - the kind of day when two hot people oughta get nice and wet. And what she sees in his eyes when he looks at her is hotter than the blazing sun. Leila will persuade him to see things her way. When her cafe opens for business, it's going to be a very popular place. A place where lovers meet...and passionate affairs get started...

  • B format Trade Paperback: 266 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228759
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228758
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.8 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Simply Shameless Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kate Pearce Erotica Book

EVERY DESIRE EXPLORED
One forbidden weekend years ago, Helene Delornay found herself stranded with a total stranger. Bold, virile, and well-schooled in the erotic arts, Philip Ross opened Helene's eyes to a world of sexual delight she never knew existed. Now proprietress of London's most exclusive house of pleasure, Helene never forgot the carnal bliss she shared with Philip—and she never found another man who could satisfy the insatiable cravings he awakened within her . . .

EVERY FANTASY FULFILLED
When Philip suddenly returns to Helene's life, the physical attraction they share is far too strong for either to deny. Now as they explore their fantasies and take them beyond the limit, Helene discovers that her feelings for Philip run far deeper than that of just a lover . . .

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 298 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758232209
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758232205
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Shadow Lane VI Blue Moon Erotica Eve Howard Erotic Book

In this enticing volume, a young girl discovers her sophisticated uncle publishes a spanking magazine; a stubborn beauty proves a challenge for a bookstore manager; and a wife's latent interest in spanking is instantly awakened while she and her husband are on vacation.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 210 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012355
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012359
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.6 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Obsessions : Cyber Webs III Blue Moon Erotica Miranda Reigns Erotic Book

“Obsessed. That’s the only way to describe it. Russ is completely and utterly obsessed, the desire to have his way with me consuming every waking moment. It wasn’t always like this. Russ used to be a good friend, well, of my husband…Never were his sexual advances directed at me, not until the poker game…ever since he lost that poker game…”

  • Mass Market Paperback: 216 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012347
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012342


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Fancy Girl Blue Moon Erotica Richard Manton Erotic Book

Sent to alleviate the labour load, and loins, of the great Colonel Ashbee, a young concubine finds herself at a sprawling South Carolina plantation on the brink of the American Civil War.  Affectionately deemed "Miss Jolly", the girl soon falls prey to the cunning and lascivious whims of the Colonel's English mistress. Wartime for Miss Jolly is ripe with forced labour, whippings and sexual favours, until she escapes to the North,where an ironic surprise awaits her.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 185 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013548
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013547
  • Product Dimensions: 17.9 x 10.9 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Star Blue Moon Erotica Michael Perkins Erotic Book

Dark Star explores an underground sexual realm ranging from San Francisco's pagan play parties to Los Angeles's world of extreme porn video. In this tale of radical sexual relationships spinning passionately out of control, adult video star China Crosley uses an admiring stalker to help her escape a bondage and discipline marriage to porno entrepreneur Jack Blue.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 170 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012835
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012830
  • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.3 x 1.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Comfort of Women Blue Moon Erotica Michael hemmingson Erotic Book

After being celibate for five years, Nicky Bayless very quickly makes up for lost time after landing a fluke fellowship from the local university. Nicky is aided and comforted in his education by a parade of women who both lead and follow him through an underworld of sexual extremism.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 244 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012614
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012618
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.7 x 1.9 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Jennifer on Tour Blue Moon Erotica DM Perkins Erotic Fiction

For the last of her erotic escapades, Jennifer is delightfully ensnared by not one, but two irresistible men: Peter, a brilliant journalist of international stature, and Gunther, a tempestuous rock musician. While juggling these two demanding lovers, Jennifer revels in the excitement of a rock concert tour through Europe, then narrowly escapes abduction by a white slavery ring in Mexico.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 191 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013459
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013455
  • Product Dimensions: 18.1 x 10.8 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Black Lace Quickies 6 Erotic Short Stories

Even office temps can be addictive...Take a rendezvous in the Rocky Mountains...Sometimes the best journeys are taken blindfold...Coffee breaks often have ulterior motives...Beautiful hands can play a girl to her peak...Some thrills can only be stolen...Indulgent, sensual, taboo, outrageous and always, always erotic, Black lace short stories are the best in modern sexy fiction. Fun, irreverent and deliciously decadent, this arousing little anthology of our erotica is a showcase of the diversity and imagination of modern women's erotic desires. So pick me up and dip into the most entertaining erotic fiction around.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 124 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341335
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341334
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 1 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Do It to Me Aphrodisia Erotic Romance P.F. Kozak Erotica

Come sail away to exotic ports of call under a tropical moon . . . fall into the strong arms of a hot new lover . . . just let the waves rock you, baby.  All night long . . .

Cruise Ship Charlie
Wow.  Hello, sailor.  Who knew a man could look so good in white?  Fashion Designer Petula just ran into a nauti-boy named Charlie on the luxury cruise ship Ortensia.  The strapping young sailor is more than happy to satisfy her most sensual needs-and their torrid first encounter is blazing hot . . .

Southern Seaman
Buck believes that ladies should always come first and that's just part of his sexy southern charm.  The gorgeous ladies of the night who the seasoned crew members introduced him to are totally smitten.  Come over here, sugar.  He can't say no.  Buck gives them his all-again and again and again . . .

Merchant Maureen
Maureen is a top-notch sailor and an available female on a sleek merchant marine vessel crossing the Atlantic, holding her own on deck-and elsewhere.  The entire crew is ready, willing, and able to serve her, but she's only interested in the first mate, Roger Trent.  Talk about shipshape.  Talk about a stud.  Roger is the man .


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 356 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222726
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222725
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Hot Silk Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Sharon Page Erotica

Two years ago, with her reputation already in jeopardy, Miss Grace Hamilton gave herself to a powerful, compelling stranger in one night of delicious, quivering ecstasy.  Wild, bold and wickedly sensual, Devlin Sharpe is a highway-man and pirate-a scoundrel whose world is ruled solely by pleasure.  And now he has returned to claim Grace again vowing to make up for time they've lost, to take her to the heights of carnal abandon and show her the exquisite bliss of exploring her darkest, most decadent fantasies . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia (3 Nov 2008)
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 075821491X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758214911
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Full Exposure Heat Erotic Romance Tracy Wolff Erotica

Sex and suspense steam up the sultry bayou in a bold debut from a sizzling new voice in erotic fiction.

Closing herself off from a traumatic past, photographer Serena Macafee likes sex with no strings attached— no commitment, just pure pleasure. Her new subject, sculptor Kevin Riley, is the perfect man to fulfill her hottest fantasies. Where better than the torrid wetlands of Baton Rouge where Riley works—and plays? But as their sessions heat up, so do Serena's intimate feelings for Kevin. And as her guard breaks down, her fears are aroused.

She's opening herself up to emotions she never wanted, and making herself vulnerable to a past she thought she'd escaped. One that has followed her to the sweltering Southern bayou, exposing her to the twisted fantasies of someone in the shadows, and to dangers beyond her control.



  • B Format Trade Paperback: 288 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451225961
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451225962
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.2 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Damned, Delicious and Dangerous Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Delilah Devlin Erotica

Men of darkness, men of passion...trapped by temptation and bound by desire. No woman can refuse their erotic invitation for sexual pleasure...

"The Demon Lord's Cloak" by Delilah Devlin

Bound and naked, Voletta has every reason to fear the mysterious man holding her in his arms. Instead his brooding presence intrigues her, his hard body excites her--and his rough touch arouses her...

"Night Sins" by Lisa Renee Jones

In the battle between good and evil, Kayla Ward knows vampires are strictly off limits. But Ethan's dark sensuality and seductive allure leave her craving hot, passionate sex...

"The Devil's Paradise" by Megan Kerans

Justice Malloy is looking for the perfect place for a wedding reception. What she finds at The Last Resort Hotel is a man whose raw male power promises carnal pleasure like she's never felt before...

  • Condition Note: remainder mark and shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 263 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758225504
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758225504
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wolf Tales 7 Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kate Douglas Erotica

THEY COME TOGETHER IN A HAZE OF SEDUCTION . . .
Powerfully sensual and potently erotic, the Chanku are an exotic race of shapeshifters.  Their intent is never to harm, only to delight in one another's sexual passion and pleasure.  But someone or something is out to hurt them, and after attacks against all three packs across the country, all targeted at women and children, Anton Cheval calls the Chanku home to find out who is orchestration these assaults-and to stop them.

WHERE PASSION KNOWS NO LIMITS . . .
But as the Chanku come together to defend themselves, something even more unexpected happens.  The combined sexual energy of so many libidinous shapeshifters creates an orgy of uncontrollable desire.  Now Anton wonders if the Chanku's powers of seduction have merely increased in the presence of so many of their own kind, or whether they have discovered an important and unexpected legacy from their mystical and mysterious past . . .


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 250 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758226934
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758226938
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Services Rendered Blue Moon Erotica Peter Stoker Erotic Fiction

I caressed her green-sheathed body slowly and patiently for a long time, keeping my hands scrupulously sliding and rubbing over the silky fabric. She lay without a stir; she might almost have been sleeping were it not for the smile of pleasure twitching now and then the corners of her red mouth.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012509
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012502





07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Transfer Point Nice Blue Moon Erotica P. N. Dedeaux Erotic Fiction

After toying with the idea of joining the oldest profession in Nice, two buxom beauties are abducted to the villa of a lustful dwarf who grossly mistreats them and ships them to Algiers for use in a drug-smuggling gang. Eventually, the young women are returned to Nice and the untender mercies of their aunt.


  • Mass Market Paperback: 236 pages
  • Publisher: Blue moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012584
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012588


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Venus in Lace Blue Moon Erotica Marcus Van Heller Erotic Fiction

The seduction of a youth by an aristocratic woman sets into motion a series of stunning events. From the sensuous coast of primitive Spain to the fleshpots of Barcelona, Marcus van Heller creates an exciting story of innocence corrupted by lust and love undone by insatiable appetites.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013971
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013974


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Net of Sex Blue Moon Erotica Danny Namssorg Erotic Fiction

Dave, Pauline, and Dennis need to release their erupting sexuality. Dave's lust is sparked by the voluptuous Mrs. Duke; Pauline swears that she will be paid for her super-special assets not only in money but in other ways as well; and Dennis finds himself enraptured by two women who bring him to new heights of sexual abandon.


  • Mass Market Paperback: 212 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012568
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012564




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Neptune and Surf Blue Moon Erotica Marilyn Jaye Lewis Erotic Fiction

Neptune and Surf is the fruit of the author’s conversations with a group of women about their deepest fantasies. It’s a tantalizing look at women’s libidinous desires, exploring themes like interracial sex and lesbian nuns with a mesmerizing delicacy and frankness. With Neptune and Surf Lewis shows readers why she is one of the premier female voices in erotica.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 206 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 156201322X
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013226


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Fetish Girl Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Sylvia Bayer Erotica

Ursula is a twenty-seven year old woman with a penchant for black latex. When she meets a swimmer who shares her fetish, she is then introduced to his gay lover. Together they engage in mastery and submission, satisfying each other with delicious pleasures of the flesh.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
  • Publisher: Blue moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012479
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012472


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Flesh on Fire Blue Moon Erotica Lloyd Darden Erotic Fiction

“Hartley dropped to his knees, head bowed, his hands crossed over his head. Only then did his merciless mistress cease her torture and hold back the fearful rain of biting whiplashes. She stood over him, panting, triumphant, as Hartley pulled his naked body slowly toward her…and slavishly licked the whole length of one of her spiked four-inch heel.”

  • Mass Market Paperback: 223 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012444
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012441


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Evil Companions Blue Moon Erotica DM Perkins Erotic Fiction

The first American novel to be banned in England since Hubert Selby Jr.’s Last Exit to Brooklyn, Evil Companions is one of the most controversial books of the 1960s. Exploring the direct connection between pleasure and pain, D. M. Perkins dreams up a scenario of what it would have been like had the hippie generation actually been as debauched and perverted as conservative onlookers believed it to be. Delving into forbidden sexuality, Evil Companions is a shocking and intriguing novel.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 180 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013327
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013325


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Matter Blue Moon Erotica Michael Perkins Erotic Fiction

San Francisco is a place of excess—a world where all sexuality is acceptable. Robin wants to be part of it all, embracing all extreme erotic experiences to escape the hypocrisy of her father. Buddy is a wild man who is instantly attracted to her. He knows he has found his destiny when Robin asks him to kill her father.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012339
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012335


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Lawyer Blue Moon Erotica Michael Hemmingson Erotic Fiction

In this erotic legal thriller, Michael Hemmingson explores sexual perversity within the judicial system. Kelly O'Rourke, an editorial assistant at a large publishing house, has filed a lawsuit against the conglomerate's best-selling author after a questionable night on a yacht. As her lawyer soon finds out, Kelly isn't quite as innocent as she seems. A sordid history of sexual deviance and BDSM may not be limited to her past.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013904
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013905


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
More Hot Sex How to do It longer, Better and Hotter than Ever Tracey Cox

No matter how good you think your sex life is, there's always a tip, trick or technique to make it even better. And you won't find a better compilation of libido-lifting, orgasm-orbiting, titillating titbits! MORE HOT SEX combines the very latest in sex research with hundreds of hot sex tips to guarantee bliss between the sheets for everyone. With practical action plans, intelligent advice, how-to's and don't-ever's, prepare to be inspired, amused and, above all, entertained.
* Singles sex and how to get more of it.
* The top five things your new lover's hoping for.
* Discover the seven secrets to giving a hellish hand-job.
* Find your four NEW hotspots.
* Foolproof ways to tell how you rate as a lover.
* A sex detox and techniques sex therapists swear by.
* Crucial keys to having fabulous long-term sex.
And much more!


  • B Format Trade Paperback: 307 pages
  • Publisher: Bantam
  • ISBN-10: 0553383949
  • ISBN-13: 978-0553383942
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.4 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Secret Diary of a Sex Addict Amber Stephens Erotic Fiction

Shelley Matthews is married to her job as a journalist at a glossy women's magazine. Which is just as well as she hasn't had sex for over a year. But when her editor decides a re-vamp of the magazine is needed, Shelley is forced to go undercover - as a sex addict! Attending therapy sessions, Shelley meets a whole host of extraordinary characters. There's: Cian, lead singer of a hot new band, enjoying ALL the trappings of fame. Dominatrix Abigail, who finds that inflicting pain has become a necessary part of sex. Will, family man and serial adulterer. He knows his marriage is in jeopardy but he just can't help himself. Former porn star Rose who is only aroused when the cameras are rolling. Cliff and Cheryl, a swinger couple who prefer sleeping with strangers rather than with each other. Can Shelley keep her secret from the others as well as writing the story of the year? And most importantly can she keep her cool - and chastity - intact? And does she really want to?

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Mass Market Paperback : 343 pages
  • Publisher: AVON
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1847560857
  • ISBN-13: 978-1847560858
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.6 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Bond of Darkness Paranormal Erotic Fiction Diane Whiteside Texas Vampires

For 150 years Ethan Templeton has happily followed Don Rafael Perez, vampire patron of Texas, but now he has fallen in love with Stephanie Darling - known as Steve - a Texas ranger and mere mortal. Unfortunately, a future with Steve is impossible, as if Ethan turns her into a vampire the price is execution by Don Rafael. However, working together to stop a serial killer makes Ethan reconsider the price of forever, especially with Steve's life suddenly in danger. He can't help but think it's worth the gamble - especially if it means he'll save the life of the woman he loves.

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 324 pages
  • Publisher: BERKLEY
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 042522354X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425223543
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Chosen Sin Heat Paranormal Erotic Fiction Anya Bast

Daria is a special forces agent with one obsession: to wreak vengeance on the vampire who nearly destroyed her. To succeed, however, she must become one of them. Her fate rests upon Alejandro Martinez, a sexy vampire with whom she once shared an unforgettable night of scorching passion. Now, while Daria struggles against her newfound bloodlust, the two must slip into the shadows to bring a monster to justice - even as their desire threatens to consume them.

  • Condition note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 309 pages
  • Publisher: HEAT
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425223566
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425223567
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Animal Lust - Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Lacy Danes Erotica

The Ursus brothers are descended from a Viking clan whose ancestors doomed them to a life of all-consuming sensual urges. Haunted by their insatiable hunger, each brother knows that only one thing can tame their wild yearnings: claiming the heart and soul of the woman who is his destiny...Surrounded by an aura of danger and driven by his unshakeable instincts, each brother knows immediately when he's encountered the right woman, and they immediately instruct them in the art of giving and receiving pleasure. But once these women get their first sizzling taste of raw, abandoned ecstasy, they only want more and more...

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 288 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758220588
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758220585
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Lyon The Lords of Satyr Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Elizabeth Amber Erotica

The last in a fabled line of otherworldly aristocracy, the Lords of Satyr are born to wealth, power, and a talent for sensual delight that mere mortals only dream of. Commanded to marry, these passionate men will travel to Rome, Venice, and Paris - and along the way will explore desires both shamelessly wicked and blissfully divine...The youngest of the Satyr brothers, Lyon enjoys working in the family's Tuscan vineyards, caring for his menagerie of animals and bedding beautiful women. But he knows he must fulfil his destiny of taking the last daughter of King Feydon as his bride. And so he travels to Paris to wed the infamous Juliet Rabelais...A celebrated courtesan noted for both her culinary - and carnal - talents, Juliet is a voluptuous beauty with a body meant to tease. And with a full moon only days away, Lyon is quickly aroused. But after a night of intimacy, Lyon wonders if Juliet is truly a mistress of sensual pleasure or whether his sexual mastery will be her undoing...

  • Condition note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 310 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758220413
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758220417
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
She The Wild Side of Female Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Lucinda Betts Erotica

The Canticles Al Farasakh, an ancient book of spells that holds danger and desire, is missing-and Blaze Williams must find it. Then Ivy appears, mesmerizing him. She has the form of a woman, a very beautiful woman with green eyes . . . full lips that curve sensually when she smiles . . . a wild golden mane of hair . . . feminine and wild. But who is she and where does she come from? All Blaze knows is that she beckons-and he must obey . . .

Ivy is able to draw on the source of all magic at the Heart of the World to change her shape at will. She is searching for an ally to protect those she holds dear-a warrior with powers to match her own. But she also needs a man with a taste for supernatural sex that goes beyond sensation to the ultimate fulfilment . . . 

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 282 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222157
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222152
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Strip Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Delta Dupree Erotica

Rio Saunders owns and runs a male strip club that's all about women's pleasure. But to Rio, beautiful and lonely, it's all about business - until Bryce Sullivan shows up...The club needs a dancer and Bryce has the goods. He has the rythym, he has style, and he's incredibly hot. Rio's been burnt by men before and has no intention of doing the horizontal tango with her handsome new hire, thanks very much. But just watching his ultra-sensual moves really lights her fire...First night on and Boyce freezes in the spotlight. Rio has to help. Dancing with him is a mind blowing experience. As the music pulsates, the two move as one, exquisitely aroused and wanting much, much more. And they both know they're going to get it...Scorching hot.

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 298 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758227027
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758227027
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Primal Male Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Sasha White Erotica

An empath with the ability to sense other's emotions, Drake Wheeler has survived by keeping his own feelings shut off from the world. But nothing has prepared him for the sudden smouldering need that overtakes him in the presence of pureblood shape shifter Melissa Montrose. Even more surprising - he can't sense anything around the sultry bookstore owner...except for his fierce urge to take her here, now, over and over again...Melissa has lived her life in a small town, hiding her family's mysterious birthright. A fling with the sexy tourist who wanders into her bookstore seems like a delicious, temporary diversions, until Drake touches her in exactly the way she craves, teasing and tempting every inch of her body into explosive ecstasy. Drake's obviously a man with secrets, but Melissa's got a few of her own, and she's going to show him just how wild and raw pure, primitive desire can be...

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 249 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228619
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228611
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.8 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Running Wild Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Lucinda Betts Erotica

Travel to a magical desert land beyond the reach of time...A land of winged horses, djinns and demons, ruled by kings and queens of tribes forever lost, where sensual desire rules every living soul...A princess like no other, Shahrazad has skin the colour of richest honey and black hair that flows like a river under the midnight moon. Prince Tahir is bewitched by her strange beauty - and beset by hot, animal lust. Risking his life to make her his, defying the Sultan to sweep her away, Tahir and Shahrazad vanish into a dream world of their own, on the verge of sexual pleasure so intense as to shatter their souls - and change them forever...

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222165
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222169
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Get Your Sexy On Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kimberly Kate Terry Erotica

TELL ME WHAT YOU WANT . . .
The men crowd in and howl for more when Sin's on stage-she knows just how to work it, wrapping her lithe body around the pole to dance down and dirty.  But Sin doesn't see them, lost in a world of her own . . . until sexy private investigator 'Mac' Garret McAllister steps into the club.

. . . WHAT YOU REALLY, REALLY WANT
In one night of erotic passion, the main turns her inside out and her world upside down.  Mac pays homage to her beautiful body with delicious, carnal ferocity.  When the sun comes up, she cuts out.  She can't let him get too close to her heart . . . But two years later, they reunite.  Still on fire for her, Mac is ready to do whatever it takes to ensure his woman stays right where she belongs-in his arms and his bed.  Forever this time.

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222505
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222503
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Simply Sinful Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kate Pearce Erotica

A WICKED PROPOSITION
Forced to wed at a young age, Abigail Beecham is tired of living in a sexless marriage.  She longs to succumb to the delicious pleasures of pure carnal lust that she has only read about.  And if her husband can't satisfy her erotic needs, she's ready to find a man who
can . . .

A WILD PAST
Peter Howard is accustomed to unusual sexual requests.  His ten years as a slave in a Turkish brothel left him skilled in sensual delights.  But there is little that actually arouses him-until he meets Abigail.  Now he longs to tease and torment her until she cries out with pleasure.  Maybe then he'll finally experience that exquisite feeling of bliss he so desperately desires . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade  Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758223552
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758223555
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Night of the Hawk Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Vonna Harper Erotica

RAW
Reporter Smokey Powers has come to a small Oregon town to investigate a developer's disappearance.  But from the moment she wanders into a local art gallery, she's captivated by a stunning photograph of a hawk in flight . . . and by her urgent need to meet the photographer, to touch him . . . to know him. 

RECKLESS
When Smokey come face-to-face with Mato Hawk, a member of a local tribe, his masculinity overwhelms her.  For once, this ambitious career woman is learning what it means to submit in every way.  Again and again Mato takes her to the brink of release, becoming more dominant and demanding, awakening every inch of her body to pure sensation until she's never felt more alive-or less in control. 

AND RED HOT
Seduction was a way for Mato to stop Smokey from jeopardizing his people's land with her investigation.  Now their desire has become an unstoppable force that's wild, risky, and deliciously unpredictable . . .

  • Condition Note: Remaider Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758229453
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758229458
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.3 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Submission Heat Erotica Cherie Feather Erotic Fiction

Ethan Tierney is infamous in the art world for his shocking paintings—and his reputation for seduction. He's found a perfect subject in Kiki Dion, an art historian with kinky fantasies of her own. Now, behind the closed doors of his historic estate, they're making those fantasies come true— and bringing something else to life as well…

A century ago, the house's late occupants recorded the details of their consuming affair in explicit letters that have become Kiki and Ethan's erotic obsession. But the ghosts of the past are not at rest. They've been aroused to bring closure to a sensual mystery of the past, to take possession of the warm and willing bodies of Kiki and Ethan, and to teach them the true meaning of undying ecstasy.


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 042522368X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425223680
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.8 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Embracing Midnight Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Devyn Quinn Erotica

Undercover FBI agent Callie Whitten is tracking an outlaw like no other: Iollan Drake.  And one hot night she finds him-and finds the ultimate in extreme sexual pleasure in his arms.  Callie craves more.  And more . . .

But Iollan Drake has a lethal secret: he is a vampire, drawing his passionate strength from blood energized by sexual arousal.  He in turn craves Callie.  She is beautiful and yielding-and utterly fearless.  Compelled to brand her as his own, wrapped in darkness, he whispers to her.  Give me your soul, Callie.  And your body.  I will have you!  She hears . . . and she obeys . . .

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758216548
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758216540
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Italian Stallions Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Karin Tabke Erotica

The swagger. The sensuality. Ya gotta love 'em. The hottest heroes are Italian-American, and every woman knows it . . .

In His Bed - Karin Tabke  
Intense and darkly handsome, Gabriel LaMotta is working an undercover FBI investigation in San Francisco-and he's making the mob real nervous. Tough luck. They can't hide inside a club full of pole-dancing babes. But Gabe would like to know what a demure, soft-spoken beauty like Gia Cipriani is doing there. But first he has to rescue her. Then he'll ask the questions. And when they get behind closed doors, a high-octane attraction turns into blazing, soul-shattering sex. Gia may look innocent, but she sure knows how to show her appreciation-and set him on fire . . .

Will That Be All? - Jami Alden
Vince Mattera clawed his way up from poverty to the top of the financial heap in San Francisco. The hedge fund he manages is making millions. But he still eats at the same little Italian restaurant where he always ate. The marinara is homemade, the food is real, and it doesn't hurt that the owner just hired a spicy little brunette. But smart-mouthed Theresa Bellessi is a whole lot more than a waitress-she's a goddess. And Vince intends to sexually worship every inch of her glorious, soon-to-be-naked body. Check, please . . .

  • Condition Note: remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758225598
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758225597
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Being Wicked Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Lacy Danes Erotica

WILLFUL SURRENDER
Lilly had never dreamed that hiding in her brother's carriage would end in her arrival at a ball such as this.  She should be shocked by the bawdy behaviour before her, but instead she is intrigued.  And when Vincent St. Jerome, London's foremost rake, offers to help her find her brother, she follows him to a room filled with peep holes in the walls.  What Lilly sees is pre carnal pleasure and all she desires is complete sexual surrender . . . 

WILLING SEDUCION
Lady Wentland is a worldly widow who misses the sensual delights she used to share with her husband.  So attending the Cyprian's Ball disguised as a courtesan allows her to sample the erotic pleasures she's missed-until she meets Winston Greyton, her brother's best friend and the one man she knows she might have once loved.  She resists his first advances toward her-but the heat of their arousal soon ignites a fire of wicked, reckless passion . . .

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758220596
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758220592
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wild Wild Women of the West II Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Delilah Deviln Erotica

These women like their horses fast and their men hard. And they always know how to get what they want...

"Cinnamon and Sparks" by Layla Chase
When Sheriff Kent Wyman save Oriana Ignacio from a runaway horse, he can barely stop the stampede of his own passion. For once he feels her smooth skin and sweet curves, he's rock-hard and ready for pure pleasure...

"Once Upon a Legend" by Delilah Devlin
When Prudence Vogel finally meets Jake White Eagle, she discovers he really is the tall, handsome hero of her novel. And his dark sensuality and raw masculinity make her eager to explore every intimate inch of his beautiful body...

"Second Wind" by Myla Jackson
All Seth Turner want is a woman to marry and bear him children. But just when he's given up hope, out of the sky drops a luscious beauty, whose naked body arouses hi red-hot desire...

  • Condition Note : Remainder Mark & shelf Wear, crease to front cover.
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 266 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758223862
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758223869
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Going Down : Surrender to His Skill Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Vonna Harper Erotica

Giving Up Control . . .
Successful bondage model Saree McKeon sometimes wonders what it would be like to turn her job into the real thing. Yet she never dreams that she'll soon get the opportunity to live out her wildest fantasies . . .

Only Leads To . . .
When the body of a bondage mistress is found dead, Reeve Robinson learns she was the property of The Slavers, a criminal organization he is determined to bring to justice. To infiltrate the group and catch the killer, Reeve will do anything-including using Saree as bait by broadcasting their own sizzling S&M sessions on the Internet . . . 

The Hottest Passion.
Tied up and having no control over her body, Saree writhes in pleasure, reaching new heights of ecstasy she's never experienced but always craved. As Reeve watches Saree's unbearable delight, he throbs with desire that sends him over the edge. Now what began as merely a job for him has become a sensual game of ultimate temptation he wants to play again and again . . .

  • Condition note : Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 282 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222181
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222183
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 1.3 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Carnal Desires Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Crystal Jordan Erotica

Centuries after the destruction of the earth, several species of altered humans still survive.  These shape-shifters are exciting and exotic creatures, and their human forms do little to mask their most primitive and passionate instincts . . .  

IN HEAT
Mahlia is a snow tigress in heat and now that her tiger king has returned to rule the plant Vesperi, she can no longer deny her desperate need to mate.  She greets him as a woman, but their desire for sex is uncontrollable as they come together with a primal passion . . .  

IN SMOKE
When Lady Katryn is called back to her home world to join Lord Nadir's harem, she is curious to learn more about her weredragon nature.  What she discovers is a scorching eroticism that consumes her all over . . .

IN MIST
Dr.  Sera Gibbons is one of only two human survivors after a five hundred year cryogenic freeze.  Saved by the merman Bretton Hahn, she savors the way he caresses her and makes her live out her wildest fantasies . . .

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 264 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228996
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228994
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.7 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Erotic Secrets of a French Maid Lisa Cach Erotica

The life of a post-graduate isn't easy...or cheap, so with student loans looming on the horizon, a cash-strapped young architect takes on a job cleaning houses to make ends meet. Unexpectedly, there are plenty of benefits: flexible hours, wages that are off the books...and an employer who is wealthy, successful, and drop-dead gorgeous.
Suddenly, a simple house-cleaning gig becomes a stint as a well-paid mistress, and cash flow is no longer problem as she revels in the thrill of her sexual liberation. But when she finds herself falling head over heels for her employer, will she be satisfied to stay 'kept' or will she want something more?


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 276 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416513302
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416513308
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.5 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Drive Me Wild Aphrodisia Erotic Romance P.J. Mellor Erotica

Three steamy stories of ultimate sensual satisfaction prove that twins provide twice the pleasure-and more . . .

'Double Trouble'
Ryan Wright isn't eager to trade places with his twin Braedon to get him out of trouble again.  But when he discovers a totally hot and completely naked woman in his brother's apartment, he can't wait to enjoy the double delights of wild and wicked sex . . .

'Double the Pleasure'
Megan Hartley and her identical twin sister go to their high school reunion hoping to have a good time.  Once there Megan sees the high school crush she's been lusting after all these years and decides she's finally ready to educate him in the erotic arts of pulse-pounding pleasure . . .

 'Double the Fun'
Relaxing at her friend's beach house is the perfect getaway for Suzanne Hartley . . . until she sees an incredibly gorgeous guy jogging down the beach every morning.  Hot with desire, she goes outside to flaunt her body and indulge her own carnal fantasies of fun in the sun . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 280 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758220243
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758220240
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Escape to Ecstasy Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Jodi Lynn Copeland Erotica

Sexual healing...there's nothing like it. And Ecstasy Island is where it happens. Meet two heroes who know exactly how to vanquish a woman's every fear and teach her to love - and fully live - again. But this erotic escape is by invitation only...Chris Cavanaugh considers it his calling to breathe new life into women with troubled pasts. From the moment he brings Claire Vaughn to the beautiful but isolated outpost of Ecstasy Island, he's surprised by her strength and spirit - and held captive by her sensual imagination and skill, night after night after night...Treah Baldwin believes in greeting each one of the women sent to him to be healed with a literal sexual awakening. His hands-on technique does wonders for body and soul. Dana Lancer has never experienced anything like it. Finding scorchingly hot erotic bliss in his muscular arms becomes a reality straight out of her wildest dreams...

  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 308 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758227124
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758227126
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Man After Midnight Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Devyn Quinn Erotica


D
ani Wallace forged her powers as a guardian of light—but it is darkness that tempts her most strongly. Drawn to her fiery beauty and brilliance, Casedren, the prince of a mysterious underworld, initiates her into erotic rites designed to mold her into his compliant consort.

Yet Dani refuses to surrender at once. But she cannot resist a man so masterful. The slightest touch of her enigmatic captor ignites an uncontrollable passion to know all of him—and the forbidden secrets he teaches . . .


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 296 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228511
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228512
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dominic The Lords of Satyr Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Elizabeth Amber Erotica

They are Satyrs, men endowed with legendary carnal knowledge who demand total and complete control with their sexual prowess . . . 

A NIGHT OF BLISS
Emma anxiously awaits her husband's return home to Tuscany on Calling night. She hopes that the night-long copulation will draw them closer together for she questions whether they truly love one another. But when Carlo arrives, injured in battle and unable to perform, she learns she must mate instead with Dominic, a lusty, royal Satyr. It is a night of hedonistic passion that leaves her wanting much, much more . . . 

A MOMENT OF RAPTURE
Like other Satyr lords, Vincent is driven to mate from dusk to dawn every Calling night. But as a bachelor, Vincent must conjure a female from the mist who will satisfy his sexual needs. While his brothers summon a different partner with each full moon, Vincent calls upon the same one time after time. He wants her to experience the same erotic pleasure he feels and one night she does—the magic is real . . .



  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 312 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758225814
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758225818
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Submissive : Surrender is Everything Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Anya Howard Erotica

Gillian has answered her calling as a Disciple. Student and Submissive, she desires only to satisfy masters and mistresses alike—and in doing so, taps into her own deepest fantasies. She longs to forget the life of frustrated yearning she left behind . . . and when a powerful new lover makes her part of his harem, the new Submissive must surrender to pleasures she never imagined—and enter a realm from which she will never want to return . . .

  • Condition note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 274 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228805
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228802
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Orgasm: How to Get the Ultimate Satisfaction Nicci Talbot

Packed with hot tips for total satisfaction, this sensual book is a girl' s best friend when it comes to understanding the physical, emotional and spiritual factors that contribute to great sex and intense orgasms. Straight talking and informative, "Orgasm" will help you understand your sexual needs and discover the hot spots that turn you on. From clitoral and vaginal to multiple, simultaneous and prolonged orgasms, this book will help you communicate what you want and find the best positions for you.

  • Hardcover: 144 pages
  • Publisher: Hamlyn
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0600615553
  • ISBN-13: 978-0600615552
  • Product Dimensions: 20.2 x 19 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Carnal Crimes of Cremorne Blue Moon Erotica

Cremorne Gardens was an actual, notorious 19th-century pleasure ground along the banks of the Thames, in London. The sexual high jinks that happened there so outraged its prurient neighbors, that eventually the Gardens was destroyed. Here, however, stories from the infamous Cremorne Gardens live on.

Miss Caroline Redfield of Cremorne Gardens is drawn into an art fraud in an attempt to help her lover. Though she has never investigated a crime before, she has considerable resources to apply to the task — such as her sumptuous hourglass figure, her flashing eyes, and, above all, her willingness to bend over backwards to uncover the truth.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 224 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562014986
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562014988



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Masters of Desire Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Myla Jackson Erotica

'Pirate of Mystique Island'
By Myla Jackson
A magnificent man rises from the sea before the siren Melodie and she is enchanted in an instant.  Lord Rafe Herrington is naked, his skin a shimmering blue, his muscles outlined by silvery rivulets.  She longs to trace the water's path . . . down, down, down . . . and caress him tenderly.  A deep spell binds him prisoner, but a shattering climax can free him . . .

'Ghostly Legacy'
By Layla Chase
Know me.  Know my body.  Reidun's whispered command arouses a potent response in her Norwegian warlord.  He vows to give her the utmost pleasure . . . until fate parts them forever.  Then a modern woman hears his voice as she wanders through an ancient castle-and the warlord lives-and loves-once more . . .

'Keket's Curse'
by Shayla Kersten
Given as a handmaiden to the ancient temple of Goddess Hathor, Jamila's body and beauty mesmerize all men.  Cursed by a jealous priestess, she can never by truly satisfied-until centuries later, still young, still beautiful, she is saved by David.  His kiss explodes her bonds-and sexual ecstasy is next . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 282 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758225490
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758225498
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Satisfy Me Tonight Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Fiona Zedde Erotica

Feelin' fine, wanting more…it's all about sexual satisfaction. Succumb to heated passion and red-hot desire with these steamy stories . . .

'Sexual Attraction'
Fiona Zedde
The music is hip, the dancing is hot, and DJ Denis Benoit grooves to the women getting it on. Then he meets Kenna and suddenly nothing matters but touching her, holding her—and making her his own . . .

'Driving My Man Wild'
Sydney Molare
When Berze finds a book on how to seduce your man for life, she figures it's the perfect way to spice up her marriage. She and Jare are ready for some red hot lovin' and they can't wait to get the party started . . .

'Captive'
Kimberly Kaye Terry
Abducted in the night Arianna is frightened—but then aroused—when she discovers her kidnapper is a man she's lusted after for years. She acts submissive, but secretly sets out to tease and torment him all night long . . .




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Hittin It Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Amie Stuart Erotica

KILLER INSTINCTS
As a professional hit man, Wynn Collier has more secrets than most. But on a sweltering Texas night, the lives he's taken rank second place to the love he'd like to be making—until he finds steamy relief in the sensual surrender of a Bohemian beauty . . .

KILLER BODY
Sabrina Walker is intimately familiar with the havoc Cupid can wreak. She's determined love will never seduce her again—until she lays eyes on Wynn—and his hard-muscled body. Being with Wynn might be courting danger, but the mind-blowing pleasure she finds in his solid, skilled embrace makes it all worthwhile because some secrets are better when shared . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 249 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228562
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228567
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Texas Men Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Delilah Devlin Erotica

Welcome to Honkeytonk, the hottest town in Texas—thanks to its adventurous women, irresistible men, and sizzling sex . . .

Bound and Determined
Bar owner Tara Toomey is in the mood to serve bad boy Cody Westhofen more than a drink. What better way to capture his attention—and more—than to kidnap him for a wanton weekend? Tied to Tara's bed, Cody is more than willing to cooperate . . .

Breezy Ridin'
When Joe Chavez and a sheriff's deputy pull over a speeding motorcycle, it's no surprise the county judge's naughty daughter Sarah Michelson is behind the wheel—naked. And when she bribes them with a threesome, all laws are suspended as the men prepare for the ride of their lives . . .

Night Watch
Schoolteacher Amy Keating never planned to be a voyeur, but one innocent glance into deputy Logan Ross's bedroom window has her hooked. Now she's into a world of sexual play she never knew existed . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 248 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228732
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228734
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Lord of the Forest Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Dawn Thompson Erotica

Pagan revelers dance naked to the music of flute and lyre, their lithe bodies golden in the firelight, inviting the lord of their deepest desires to appear from the shadows.  Marius soon comes, his tall, muscular body changing in the dark of the moon-is he man or animal?  Or the best of both?  Only Linnea, the beautiful goddess of the hunt, shall see his true self.  His ultimate transformation will ensnare her-and his matchless erotic skill will ensure her amorous surrender.  Retreating to a hidden bower of pleasure, they are at last alone. And Marius brings her to the heights of sexual ecstasy . . . again and again and again . . .

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 233 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758227094
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758227096
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sexy Beast VI Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Kate Douglas Erotica

This title contains three stories that include "Chanku Honor" by Kate Douglas, "Wings of The Swan" by Anya Howard, and "Animal Instinct" by Lydia Parks. "Chanku Honor" - By invitation of Mik, Tala and AJ, a new group of six young people are discovering their Chanku heritage. They call themselves the Wolfpack, with Logan, the leader, Jazzy Blue, his lover, and Deacon, the outsider. Together they will learn of their shapeshifting power and their amazingly sensual legacy..."Wings of The Swan" - Deep in the northern woods, a Saxon chieftain comes upon a hidden waterfall - and watches in amazement as a woman lovelier than a swan appears underneath it. Can this vision of sensual grace be human? Her body is utterly dazzling, and when their sexual longings are satisfied at last, she shows him the ultimate in carnal pleasure..."Animal Instinct" - Assigned to look into a series of deadly maulings, investigator Rachel McNeil tries to conceal the animal-like attraction she feels for the sexy Russian detective she's called to help with the case. But Nikolai arouses feelings in her she has never imagined, and she craves his touch and the erotic bliss she knows it will bring...

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 281 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758228694
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758228697
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.8 x 2.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Eros Island Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Lucinda Betts Erotica

EROS ISLAND: WITH "Centaur Heart" AND " The Dream Well" AND "Thunderstruck


In a sacred glade in ancient Greece stands Chiron, a godlike man who radiates sexual power. The Princess Akantha is spellbound - and consumed with desire for him. Chiron is tall and muscular with otherworldly eyes and a mane of hair that gleams like polished bronze. But is he truly a man...or a centaur? Akantha is about to be swept away for the wildest ride of her life...A knight lost within the mists of a Celtic wood finds a magical well - and as he touches its stones, a goddess rises from its depths, beautiful, naked and unashamed. Gar Trivelyan is instantly aroused by the breathtaking sight of Analee's body, half veiled in the silken fall of her coppery hair, and her matchless eyes. When the Samhain moon is full, she whispers, I may choose a lover. And I have chosen you...Danicia Ryan works magic in marble - her sculpture of Herakles, is the epitome of nude male beauty and unbridled virility. When the sculpture turns to living flesh during a violent thunderstorm, Danicia is dazzled by the intensity of Herakles's sexual appetite. And she's ready, eager, and willing to take everything her dream god has to give...

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 263 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758222149
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758222145
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.5 x 2.3 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Nights in Black Lace Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Noelle Mack Erotica

  Paris after dark is as naughty as it gets - and the midnight parties at Oh! Oh! Odette are the naughtiest of all. Because Odette Gaillard is in business purely for fun. Hot fun. She parlayed her modelling income into millions as a designer of gorgeous, super-sexy lingerie for couture clients, rock singers, and movie stars, and now her profits go to charity. C'est Bon. Beautiful models from all over the world fly in for Odette's dazzling, extravagant shows and the sexiest, most successful men around vie to watch them strut their stuff.Bryan Bachman, a freewheeling American athlete, bought a raffle ticket with his last euro and won a coveted front row seat on the catwalk. Cool. Great view. And a hot French chick to sit next to - okay, shoot him now. Odette is just as thrilled. Never has she seen a man so handsome or so sexy, or with such natural fashion sense. Bryan wears the top half of a wetsuit - unzipped! Over a tank and jeans - ripped! Oo la la. And he just said yes to a very private showing of her most erotic confections. Modelled by Odette, of course. Just for him...only for him...

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758221908
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758221902
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Nailed Aphrodisia Erotic Romance Amie Stuart Erotica

 As resident fix-it girl for an apartment complex in a tiny Texas town, Bonnie James makes enough money to pay the bills and have a little fun on the side. She likes checking out the other tenants and sometimes indulges in her own sexual fantasies by watching them late at night. It's exciting, it's erotic, and it always leaves her ready and willing for more-

 When you're a bounty hunter, late night stake-outs are part of the job. So Wynn Collier should be concentrating on his own business, not watching a Peeping Tom with the sweetest body west of the Mississippi. But he's a hot-blooded male on a hot Texas night and he can't resist the chance to investigate every one of her delectable curves...

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 228 pages
  • Publisher: Aphrodisia
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0758218931
  • ISBN-13: 978-0758218933
  • Product Dimensions: 21 x 14.2 x 2 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Amazons : Sexy tales of Strong Women - Erotic short Stories

Amazons is an erotic, frequently funny, and potentially disturbing anthology of stories. These tales are told by a wide variety of writers, reflecting a range of viewpoints and story styles.

In Amazons, writers such as Maxim Jakubowski, Patrick Califia, Alison Tyler, Marcy Sheiner, and Mitzi Szereto "play" with the erotic theme of the Amazon, expounding upon and deconstructing the image of strong women in a variety of wide-ranging stories. These and many more acclaimed authors of erotica explore the cliché of the powerful woman—using it, so to speak, till it breaks down. These are not simply stories of the classical myth (though some may play tribute to it). These stories dismantle the legend and break the myth apart, exploding it as it relates to gender, power, femininity vs. masculinity, and women’s roles in history. 

Amazons includes worshipful tales of the legendary female warriors, fantasies about modern amazons cruising city streets, dyke gangs, dominatrixes plying their trade, drag queens, midgets (with attitude), cowgirls, giants, supermodels (with attitude), matriarchs, mothers (and grandmothers), body builders, cops, Mexican wrestlers, jocks, soldiers, bosses and many others. Amazons' stories are funny and sarcastic, horrific, light and fantastic, scary—but always incredibly erotic.

  • B format trade Paperback: 416 pages
  • Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1560257601
  • ISBN-13: 978-1560257608
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14.2 x 2.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Come and Get Me - Alyssa Brooks Erotic Romance




  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 260 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425215946
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425215944
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Spin the Bottle - Elizabeth Scott Erotic Romance

Three sexy couples on a getaway weekend. Consider the possibilities...

Hot...Rena and Paul are respected corporate big shots. But behind their clean-cut image is a down and dirty fantasy that drives Rena wild-being a slave to the anything-goes sexual demands of her merciless master.

Hotter...Jackie and Rod's marriage ended a decade ago. Now they're together again, each with a fantasy that could tear them apart once more. Unless they bare their souls and admit what they really want from each other.

Hottest...Ed and Charmaine's sex life is already thrilling. Then they come upon the stimulating medical instruments that belonged to Ed's great uncle. So many cold hard toys. So much potential. So many ways to play doctor.

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 279 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451222164
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451222169
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.5 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Enticed - Kathleen Dante Erotic Romance

Special ops agent Dillon Gavin is taking a break from his demanding schedule when his life takes an unexpected-and complicated-turn. Her name is Jordan Kane, a beautiful artist. Legally blind, she paints with her inner eye-which affords her an uncanny, and sometimes breathtaking, clairvoyance. What she sees in Dillon-comfortable in an unpredictable world of intrigue, espionage, and brute violence-is the kind of man that an artistic, gentle soul like Jordan never experienced before. Her sixth sense tells her that Dillon wants her. Her common sense says stay away. But from his first sensuous touch in the dark comes an irresistible urge that dares to take Jordan where's she's never gone before.

  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425214915
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425214916
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Entangled - Kathleen Dante Erotic Romance

  Brilliant executive, Kiera Stevens finds herself in a vulnerable position when she suspects insider industrial espionage. Someone she trusts is stealing company secrets and threatening her professional future. What she needs is an undercover man...Security expert, John Atlantis never expected his client to be such a hot distraction. That's what makes his covert plan to pose as her lover so irresistible. What unfolds between them is no ruse though - and what it sparks is beyond their control. Now, while their defences are down, a devious high-tech spy is moving closer, and watching Kiera's every move. What he sees, he likes. And what he likes, he takes...

  • Condition note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 307 pages
  • Publisher: Heat
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425212750
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425212752
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 13.7 x 2.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Vamp - Savannah Sampson Paranormal Erotic Fiction

Hot on the heels of the international bestselling success of Jenna Jameson's How to Make Love Like a Porn Star, comes an erotic novel inspired by the fantasies of one of adult film's most famous starlets, featuring her uncensored self. ! Savanna Samson is the sophisticate: elegant, cultured, and almost as fond of the ballet and the opera as she is of other nocturnal affairs. What does she and the other Vivid Girls do when they leave the set? We'll give you a hint: they take their work home with them.

  • B format Trade Paperback: 280 pages
  • Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1560257822
  • ISBN-13: 978-1560257820
  • Product Dimensions: 20.8 x 14 x 2.3 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sheer Pleasure - Maggie Shayne Erotic Romance - 3 Short Stories
Includes Daydream Believer, Leather and Lace and Awaiting Moonrise.

For the first time in one volume, USA Today bestselling author Maggie Shayne—whose romances have been hailed as “rich, sensual, and bewitching”*— presents three tales you’ll devour for the sheer pleasure of it…

In “Daydream Believer,” a clairvoyant haunted by visions of a mysterious stranger finds herself drawn to a lawman with a psychic gift of his own. But it will take more than a glimpse of the future to save her from a killer—it will take the man of her dreams…

Though she’s the model of modesty, a young entrepreneur is reluctantly transformed into a runway model for her burgeoning lingerie business—so much so that her own roguish boss doesn’t even recognize her! And she’s about show him that flowers and candy just can’t compare to a little “Leather and Lace.”

In “Awaiting Moonrise,” a science professor enters the steamy bayou to find a new species of animal, convinced that her quarry has sparked the rumors of a werewolf in the region. Instead, she finds temptation in the form of a creature straight out of her most sensual nightmares…




  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group (6 Feb 2007)
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425214583
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425214589
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.3 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wicked Night Games - Kathleen Lawless Erotic Romance

Welcome aboard the Fantasy Cruise Line, where luxurious private cabins use virtual reality to create any fantasy you've ever dreamed of -- and a few you've never imagined.

Cassidy Ferrill's fantasy is to get revenge on her teen crush, Sloan Hardt, who broke her heart when he rejected her long ago. She wants to seduce the man, then leave while he's panting for more. When she discovers they'll both be guests on a Fantasy wedding cruise, Cassidy knows she's found the perfect opportunity. If she can just keep from losing her heart all over again....

Sloan doesn't immediately recognize the curvy auburn-haired beauty as his long-ago "pity date" to the prom, but he certainly recognizes what he's feeling: pure, unadulterated lust. The fantasy-themed cabins are a perfect opportunity for some truly wicked night games with this new, grown-up Cassidy. But while Sloan has always been a love-'em-and-leave-'em kind of guy, this fling somehow seems different. Why does he find himself fantasizing about a life with Cassidy after the cruise is over?


  • Condition note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 204 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416532730
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416532736
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.5 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Complete House of Dreams Trilogy - Blue Moon Erotica - Michael Hemmingson
The Complete House of Dreams Trilogy

  • House of Dreams 1 : Aurochs and Angels
  • House of Dreams 2 : Prophetic Sonnets
  • House of Dreams 3 : The Refuge of Art
House of Dreams is Michael Hemmingson's most ambitious work of erotic literature, an epic trilogy of star-crossed love and perilous desire. Book One: Aurochs & Angels is the story of Maurice and Kimber, two lovers in the time of sexual revolution and freedom, the 1960s and 70s. Much in the spirit of Henry Miller and those Olympia Press classics, our lovers push the envelope of eros at group orgies in Paris and Hollywood, and revel in the bygone peep-show booths and live sex show days of New York's Times Square.


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Best American Erotica 2006 Susie Bright Erotic Fiction


In THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 2006, Bright chooses stories that toy with fear as well as desire in excerpts from some of the most sexually charged and fearless writing of the year. John Updike's story recalls his narrator's first love and how they began to have sex for the first time. David Sedaris takes us into his strip poker card room. Tom Perrotta portrays a bored married man whose wife busts him as he navigates his Internet swinger life. With THE BEST AMERICAN EROTICA 2006 today's most popular writers add their voices to a collection for any reader - straight, gay, curious - seeking memorable sex and riveting storytelling.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Simon & Schuster
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0743258525
  • ISBN-13: 978-0743258524
  • Product Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.4 x 2 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wicked Words 3 An Erotic Short Story Collection

Outrageous sex and lust-filled liasons are plentiful yet again in the third volume of Wicked Words short stories. Written by women at the cutting edge of erotic literature, the series is the best in contemporary fiction aimed at women who desire unashamed, indulgent fantasies. Fun, delicious, daring and seductive, the anthology combines imaginative writing and wild hilarity, making Wicked Words collections the juiciest erotic stories to be found anywhere in the world.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 286 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 035233522X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352335227
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.8 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sundancer - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Briony Shilton Erotic Fiction

Abandoned by her boyfriend and left in the care of a strange, little man, Sundancer--so named by her captor--is held prisoner in this hypnotic tale of eroticism and submission.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • ISBN-10: 1562010239
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562010232
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.6 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Whipped Women - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Jean De Villiot Erotic Fiction

Five masterpieces of fin de siecle erotica by a true literary disciple of the Marquis de Sade. These stories deal with the young and beautiful, married and unmarried, lovers and mistresses, and the perverse pranks of the aristocracy and bourgeoisie, all told in a highly polished style enhanced by a soupcon of the bizarre.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 275 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011901
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011901
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.7 x 2.1 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Coming of Age of Francoise Cocteau - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Aime Von Rod Erotic Fiction

Sent by her mother and stepfather to "Birchtree Villa," Francoise falls easy victim to the sensuous whims of the lithe, strong, severely beautiful teachers whose rampant passions, furiously unleashed in the name of "Correction" and "Training," transform their sexually aroused pupils from demure debutantes to nymphomaniacal demons.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011979
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011970
  • Product Dimensions: 18.1 x 10.7 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Masquerade of Submission - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Anonymous

Three men, dedicated solely to the gratification of their supercharged sexual needs, detail their erotic exploits as they travel through Europe. Tales include a masquerade in which leather-shrouded men and women exchange costumes, submit to floggings and chains, and revel in the pleasure-pain, Count Alexis's artful seduction of a submissive, newly wed bride, and much more.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012185
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012182
  • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 10.8 x 1.1 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Jeremy - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Richard Manton Erotic Fiction

As a bedroom sadist, Jeremy not only performs perversely brilliant seductions but also manages to part his women from their money in this series of 12 linked narratives. Amazingly, women still dote on him, from his elderly Aunt Em to warm-skinned Daisy, as each sensuous episode unfolds and begins to unlock the secrets of Jeremy's desires.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 261 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011464
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011468
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.6 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Shadow Lane 2 : Return to Random Point - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Eve Howard Erotic Fiction

Set in Cape Cod, this saga or romantic discipline follows Susan Ross' dreams of finding a handsome, masterful man who will turn her over his knee now and then--without trying to control her life! Her story is interwoven with many memorable episodes of sensuous, pleasurable surrender.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 158 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012142
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012144
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.7 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Shame Artist - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Wilma Kauffen Erotic Fiction

When the Democrats and the press pounce on the video of Sarah Moons with candidate Tom Thomas, Sarah temporarily becomes the most famous woman in the country. Now Sarah sets the record straight, explaining the true course of her sexual education in Wilma Kauffen's pitch-perfect send-up of sex and the body politic.




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Hour of the Wolf - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Daniel Vian Erotic Fiction

Paris, 1941. Simone Duchene begins a series of obsessive affairs with occupying German officers. Her husband, Bernard, has only two ideas: working for the Reich and making love to his mistress Nicole. But Nicole has a brother in the underground resistance. Death, betrayal, and sex lurk in every shadow. It is the Hour of the Wolf.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 184 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 156201157X
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011574


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Five Men - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Tiffany Boots Erotic Fiction

This book consists of six tales of lechery, five of them related to Tiffany Boots by successful men from different walks of life, and one told by Mr. Boots himself, during a “cruise around the world back in 1901.”





07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Natasha - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Mirjam Voloshin Erotic Fiction

Amidst the ferment of prerevolution Russia, a beautiful woman changes history by bringing the corrupt court to its knees. Beginning with her setting loose Countess Asinia's passion, to leather-costume masquerade balls, to aphrodisiacal gatherings at the palace of the Grand Duke Maxim, Princess Natasha exerts her indomitable will over others in an ever-varied version of "the agony and the ecstasy."

  • Mass Market Paperback: 149 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011820
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011826


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Crimson Hairs : An Erotic Mystery Story - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Sigmund Ruevert Erotic Fiction

When an unidentified man is found with his throat slashed in a tenement basement, homicide detective Morris Sarnelli gets his first crack at a murder investigation. Each floor of the tenement offers another step in Sarnelli's erotic education.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 125 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011189
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011185



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Hard Drive - Blue Moon Erotica - Stanley Carten Erotic Fiction

The entrepreneurs of Cybersex, Inc. , who experiment with themselves to develop a program capable of satisfying the wildest sexual fantasies, deliver sensations indistinguishable from the real world. Engaging in the most decadent fantasies has never been so easy to access, all at the touch of a button.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 268 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012428
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012427
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.8 x 1.9 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Leather Lace and Lust Erotic Short Stories

Discover the sheer pleasure of wearing next to nothing in this anthology of erotic stories that give rise to the fetish of clothes. Here are the men and women who tease, seduce and punish. And here are the obsessed who watch, touch and act upon their most intimate fantasies. In this book readers can discover just how effective an aphrodisiac clothing can really be.

  • Paperback: 272 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425205401
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425205402
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 14 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sweet Vibrations - Blue Moon Erotica Jeff Charles Erotic Fiction

Welcome to swinging London — where the men are horny, the women are pretty, and the vibrations they make together are as sweet as honey.

At the Rose and Griffin theatrical agency it’s business as usual — the business of sex. Talent scout Adrian Klein is renowned for his eye for promising newcomers — especially when they’re blond and gorgeous. Teddy Dixon, the agency’s managing director, has his own way of auditioning new talent — on his casting couch. And their female colleague Carola Watforde is not to be outdone by the men — when it comes to spotting a willing sex-pot it takes one to know one, they say!

  • Paperback: 320 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562015052
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562015053
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 9.9 x 2.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dorothea - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Patrick Henden Erotic Fiction

Out of the fine literary tradition of Laura and Beatrice comes this timeless erotic reverie of a Victorian gentleman. Fresh from the strict but loving care of her headmistress at boarding school, Dorothea returns home to find an impassioned lover eager to school her further in the delights of the flesh.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 230 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011359
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011352
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.7 x 1.7 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Four on the Floor - Zalman Kings Red Shoe Diaries 4 Erotic Tales

THE 20 MILLION FANS OF TV's RED SHOE DIARIES ARE INSATIABLE...

And so, especially for them--whether men, women, or couples-comes this hot anthology of stories inspired by the wildly popular and groundbreaking cable series:

The Psychiatrist is a woman intrigued by the explicit confessions of her promiscuous patient, Linda. Has she any limits at all? As Linda reveals even more, it's the psychiatrist who questions her own limits, and her own longing to explore the depths of uninhibited sexual desire.

Four on the Floor is an arousing game for two couples, who find themselves stranded by a midnight storm in an abandoned winery. What unfolds over the course of the night is an uninhibited, taboo-breaking gamble for mixed doubles that brings every fantasty to life.

Emily's Dance brings out the wild woman in a shy girl. The reward? Dancing in the sexiest music video of the year, pressed body-to-body with the most irresistible rock star alive. But it's just the beginning of a writhing duet, and where the throbbing music takes them is beyond their most outrageous dreams. Plus an original tale--a quickie guaranteed to put you in the mood!


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 246 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0425202798
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425202791
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 13 x 2 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Indecent Intent - Chimera Erotica - Bethany Amber Erotic Fiction
Gabrielle Turner, a poor but gorgeous redhead with eyes the colour of the Caribbean, is on a short trip to Las Vegas from her trailer home in Florida, the trip paid for by her husband, Tom, having enjoyed an infrequent stroke of luck in a card game.

Indecently rich Marshall Verity propositions the couple and interests Tom in one of his lovely girls, and takes the opportunity to buy Gabrielle and spirit her away to his mansion home, where her life changes to one of utter luxury - but at a price!

Tiring of Verity's version of love in which she must be entirely submissive and willing to be humiliated at every opportunity, Gabrielle decides to end it all and jumps from the side of his luxury yacht, upon which she had been displayed like a trophy to Verity's clients.

Rescued by a beach bum off Key West, Gabrielle realises for certain that she hates Verity, but when he, Tom, and Robbie, the beach bum, play cards for her, who will win?



  • Mass Market Paperback: 252 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1901388794
  • ISBN-13: 978-1901388794
  • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.5 x 1.7 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Nexus Confessions Volume 4

Swinging, dogging, group sex, cross-dressing, spanking, female domination, corporal punishment, and extreme fetishes..."Nexus Confessions" explores the length and breadth of erotic obsession, real experience and sexual fantasy. This is an encyclopaedic collection of the bizarre, the extreme, the utterly inappropriate, the daring and the shocking experiences of ordinary men and women driven by their extraordinary desires. Collected by the world's leading publisher of fetish fiction, this is the fourth in a series of six volumes of true stories and shameful confessions, never-before-told or published.

One extremely naughty musician has a way of impressing a maestro … by submitting totally.
When Amanda goes clothes shopping, she becomes the object of desire … with a young female shop assistant…
Cambridge graduate Chloe is an upper-class young lady who accepts a stranger's indecent proposal . . .
Valerie is a personal assistant with a difference: she’s happy to serve and indulge her client’s every sexual whim …


  • Mass Market Paperback: 218 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 035234136X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341365
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.9 x 1.8 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wicked Words 6 An Erotic Short Story Collection Black Lace Erotic Fiction

Another cutting-edge anthology of the most popular series of women's erotica to be found in the English language. Fast, fun, diverse and arousing, the Wicked Words collections are enormously popular, bite-sized treats of explicit fun. With contributions from authors based in the UK, USA and Australia, only the sexiest, punchiest writing makes it into a Wicked Words anthology.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 249 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352336900
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352336903
  • Product Dimensions: 18.2 x 11.3 x 2.1 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Kiss the Year Goodbye - 4 Sizzling Erotic Tales

New Year's Eve is the time to make a naughty resolution, so shed your inhibitions and indulge in this sultry collection of escapades from four of the hottest writers around. In Brenda L. Thomas's "Every New Year," a shoot-out lands a respected doctor in the hospital with a bad case of amnesia, and in the care of a man too sexy to resist. In "Whatever It Takes" by Tu-Shonda L. Whitaker, a sassy older woman tries to break off her steamy relationship with her best friend's twenty-three-year-old son, but he shows her he's man enough to fulfill her needs. Crystal Lacey Winslow proves you can be "Dangerously in Love" when a prim and proper young woman's wild side takes over after the man she's dating slips up with another woman. In "My Boo" by Daaimah S. Poole, a Philly girl's long-distance boyfriend never has time for her -- not even around the holidays. So when her ex-roommate's latest lover comes knocking, she's ready to get the party started.

  • Condition Note: Shelfwear
  • Paperback: 368 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0743497074
  • ISBN-13: 978-0743497077
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 13.5 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Taking Care of Business - 3 Erotic Stories - Luann McLane, Toni Blake, Patricia Ryan

After a hard day's work, falling in love-or lust- is the only way to unwind.

From three of today's hottest romance authors-an anthology of sizzling stories about the trials and tribulations that occur when professions and passions collide.

In Driven, LuAnn McLane tells the story of a hard-boiled mystery author who has writer's block when it comes to sex scenes-and gets paired with a sassy romantic comedy author to come up with a very happy ending...Patricia Ryan's What Happens in Vegas follows a gambler on a hot streak and the beautiful woman who's out to discover his winning secrets when they bet everything on desire...And in Brushstrokes, Toni Blake delivers with a down-on-her-luck artist who takes a job painting a tavern, only to find all the inspiration she needs in the tavern's picturesque owner.


  • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & Shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 288 pages
  • Publisher: Signet
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451216059
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451216052
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.5 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wild Ride - Luann McLane - 3 Erotic Stories

On the heels of her wildly successful collection, Hot Summer Nights, LuAnn McLane takes readers to the Wild Ride Resort and theme park, where the thrilling rides will have everyone screaming-for more...

In "Whip Lash," the owner of the Wild Ride Resort-a sexy, edgy adult amusement park-and a travel writer uncover an excitement that's more exhilarating than any roller coaster.

Jenna and her childhood crush have scored a vacation at the Wild Ride Resort. They agree to keep things platonic, but sharing a room makes the temperatures rise-and makes Jenna wonder if some things really are "Worth the Wait."

An ex-rodeo star turned country music singer discovers that when love comes knocking, you had better "Hold on Tight."


  • Condition note: Remainder Mark & Shelf Wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 297 pages
  • Publisher: Signet
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451217624
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451217622
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.5 x 1.8 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Up In Heaven - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Pierre Latour
After Max Phillips recounts a lifetime of his previous sexual adventures to his young virginal wife, Marcia Edmunds, at her request he possesses his bride in a wild tour de force that demonstrates all the acrobatic sexual skills he has described.
  • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011537
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011536
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.7 x 1.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
La Tarantula - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Don Luid De V

LA TARANTULA! The most agile gypsy in all of Spain. Like her dreaded namesake, she lined her home with silks and satins, laces and shawls. And in that home she would ensnare men fascinated by her beauty in the oldest trap in the world--Lust!

  • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011545
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011543
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Sensualists - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Frank Mace Erotic Fiction

Who are these young, beautiful women, and who is this man who provides them with prolonged spasms of ecstasy, leaving them whimpering, limp and grateful things? They are otherwise ordinary people, but share the same relentless need to reach the heights of sensual pleasure by submitting to the lowest of degradations. Marc Merlin can unleash their erupting sexuality but by appointment only.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012266
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012267
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.6 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Elaine Cox - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Richard Manton Erotic Fiction

Elaine Cox is an adolescent tomboy of short skirts, bare thighs and snub-nosed insolence. Her misconduct puts her under the command of her middle-aged admirer, and as punishment and seduction alternate, a dark romance begins in the soundless vaults and tiled discipline rooms. Soon Elaine is a tomboy well-chastised, the recipient of passionate punishments.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 202 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012231
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012236
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.7 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Initiation of Aurora Trill - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Harry Temple Erotic Fiction

Driven by her relentless desires for occasional, furtive lesbian love-bouts, Aurora Trill can only dream wetly of the consummate relief she craves, and in her sleep, shouts obscene phrases of concupiscent encouragement to a fantasy lover. But leaving London, she encounters Harry Temple, a man trained in the carnal arts, and together they embark on a physical journey that surpasses Aurora's wildest fantasies.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 148 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011839
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011833
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.6 x 1.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Something About Workmen - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Alison Tyler Erotica

  Cat Harrington works in script development at a large Hollywood studio. She and her engineer boyfriend enjoy glittering parties, film screenings and international travel. But Cat leads a double life that would shock her friends and her beau: she engages in rough and ready sex with the head of a road crew, who knows how hard and dirty Cat likes her loving. What begins as a raucous fling turns far more complicated when Cat’s boyfriend is put in charge of her lover and they begin to run into each other in the workplace. Despite her glitzy life with her safe and respectable boyfriend, Cat, like most women, thinks that there is just ‘something about workmen’!

  • Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352338474
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352338471
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.7 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Fire and Ice - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Laura Hamilton Erotica

Nina is known as the Ice Queen at work. But what her colleagues don't know is that Nina spends her after-work hours locked into fiery games with her boyfriend, where she acts out her deepest fantasy - being a prostitute. Nina finds herself being drawn deeper into London's seedy underground.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 261 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 035233486X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352334862
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sex Practice - Nel Erotica - Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

Larry Lickman operates the country’s most outrageous private marriage guidance and sex therapy practice. Larry himself has an insatiable craving for most kinds of extreme sex and his counselling is extremely unorthodox – to put it mildly.
(And Larry never puts it mildly).

His staff don’t exactly help matters. There’s his beautiful but incompetent and rampantly bisexual secretary, Brigit Biways...his trainee therapist, Lily Dyke, whose strange phobias and obsessions cause all kinds of havoc...and Monica Moodie, the receptionist who knows what Larry gets up to and is always threatening to expose him. But even Monica doesn’t know the full extent of Larry’s murky history. Sooner or later his past is going to catch up with him in an almighty explosion of erotic excess...


  • Mass Market Paperback: 396 pages
  • Publisher: New English Library
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0340695129
  • ISBN-13: 978-0340695128
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Captive Cargo - Silver Moon Erotica - Rosetta Stone Erotic Fiction

When Michelle sets off to look for her missing twin sister, Michaela, she little thinks that she will suffer the same fate. Abducted from a seedy bar, she finds herself aboard a luxury yacht. But the luxury is definitely not for her. The men into whose hands she has fallen have plans for her -- plans that don't include any comfort for her. As the voyage continues, Michelle finds out that she is on a journey of another kind; one that will reveal some shocking truths about her own nature. From the author of Selling Stephanie and Training Jenny, this book is in the best tradition Rosetta Stone's writing; erotic and harsh, with a beautiful heroine in the hands of domineering men.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 240 pages
  • Publisher: Silver Moon
  • ISBN-10: 1903687322
  • ISBN-13: 978-1903687321
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 11 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Woman of the Mountain, Warriors of the Town - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Akahige Namban Erotic ...

Warrior fanatics kidnap Satsuki, a sophisticated courtesan of 17th-century Japan. Saved by the erotic wiles of samurai, peasants, a sumo wrestler, and the beautiful blonde prisoner Rosamund - Satsuki perseveres through adventures sensuous and bloody to a wild climax before the natural splendor of Nachi Falls.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 233 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 156201174X
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011741
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.7 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
In The Darkness of Night - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - M Sanders Erotic Fiction

Marjorie is a young woman devastated by her divorce and facing the task of redefining herself. She encounters Luke, a man driven by power, who transports her from daytime drudgery into nighttime submission. Marjorie elicits strength from his challenges, but must use her wits to overcome his dominance and protect herself and her child from his ultimate depravity.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 217 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011677
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011673
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.7 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Laura - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Patrick Henden Erotic Fiction

In the tradition of such works as The Romance of Lust, The Boudoir, Suburban Souls, and Beatrice, this powerfully poetic, powerfully sensuous story of an alluring, enigmatic young woman learning about the infinite manifestations of love, holds a revered place in the Blue Moon Victorian Library.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 220 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562010093
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562010096


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sadopaideia - Blue Moon Classic Erotic - Anonymous

First published in 1907, this underground English classic thrills the senses with the bawdy adventures of young Cecil Prendergast. Away at Oxford, the young man succumbs to the erotic allure of the domineering Mrs. Harcourt, and under her expert tutelage, he embraces the sensuous arts of both submission under his teacher and domination over the adventurous young lasses Mrs. Harcourt brings him.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 250 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562010530
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562010539
  • Product Dimensions: 17.9 x 10.8 x 1.7 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Shoe Leather - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Stan Ken Erotic Fiction

Written in a slangy, stream-of-consciousness style, the memoir of Violetta Valery Cutrero, teenage antiheroine, pulls the reader into a world of killers and victims. A cat-and-mouse game between Violetta and a cross-dressing slasher-sadist is set in the new "Gay Nineties" of San Francisco, amid a bizarre array of thrill- seekers.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 292 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011111
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011116
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Red Hot Reunion - Bella Andre Erotic Fiction

The last time Jason saw Emma Holden, she crushed his heart. As college students, they were opposites in every way except for their thrilling, unpredictable passion. But deep down Emma was very proper, and in their senior year she blindsided Jason by dumping him for a wealthy jock and a dull, safe life.

Now it's ten years later, and if living well is the best revenge, Jason has done so in spades--he's a hunky celebrity chef with a hit TV show and all the women he wants. But he's interested in only one woman--Emma. And at their college reunion, he cooks up a wicked payback for her betrayal: teasing her with desperate desire, taunting her with the best sex of her life, just to see her fall.

Yet Emma has an agenda of her own, and teasing and temptation are just what she's hungry for. The "good girl" is now a daring, sensual woman eager to raise the sexual stakes, and she's hot for the most wildly erotic adventures he can dish out. Now who's turning the tables on whom?

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 278 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416524185
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416524182
  • Product Dimensions: 20.6 x 13.5 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Another Womans Lipstick - Zalman King's Red Shoe Diaries 4 Erotic Tales

Shatter the limits of erotic entertainment once again in this sensual quartet of tales inspired by the hit series-stories of men and women letting go and loving it.

...and we're giving it to them.

In Just Like That, an orderly receptionist in a law firm has her world turned upside down when she meets two men. Together they're ompeting to fulfill her fantasies. Winner take all.

In Another Woman's Lipstick, a woman who has discovered her husband's affair decides to secretly follow the lovers. Where it takes her s someplace she never dreamed she'd be. Someplace forbidden.

In Talk to Me, Baby, a young woman catches her boyfriend cheating. Now he's proving his love in ways neither could have imagined. Plus, a special bonus story that takes sensual exploration to the utmost limits-Sex in the Hamptons.

  • Condition: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
  • B Format Trade Paperback: 224 pages
  • Publisher: Berkley Trade
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 0425207560
  • ISBN-13: 978-0425207567





07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Merry XXXmas Book of Erotica - Erotic Short Stories

Naughty or nice? Either way Santa has a treat for eager readers who just can’t wait till Christmas morning. Replete with visions of sugar plums, big juicy candy canes, and stockings eager to be filled, The Merry XXXmas Book of Erotica is a blazing-hot feast of holiday erotica sure to jingle your sleigh bells and curl your mistletoe. Lynne Jamneck's "What I Really Want for Christmas" is a tale of friendship igniting to passion with the help of an interfering family, good whisky, and a Santa suit. In Saskia Walker's "Rapt," two strangers share a cab into London on Christmas Eve and explore each other’s holiday packages. And in Tom Piccirilli's "Spider Monkey Loves Rudolph," a scorned screenwriter gets her revenge on an agent at a Beverly Hills Christmas party.

  • B Format Trade Paperback: 250 pages
  • Publisher: Cleis Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1573442208
  • ISBN-13: 978-1573442206


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Juicy Mangos Erotica Collection - Erotic Short Stories

Juicy Mango's will shatter your ideas of female innocence forever. Here, the smartest, sexiest literary writers are gathered to tell stories of women at their rawest and most intimate. Each of the seven stories centers around a holiday -- from Valentine's Day to Christmas -- when these enticing characters slip out of their daily roles and take on new, daring persona's: A married woman finds a back door to Eden where fantastical orgies force her to confront her true and dangerous sexual desires, a historiographer experiences a lustful affair while wearing an enchanting antique dress as an erotic disguise, a sex-toy saleswoman takes on a business partner with benefits to boost her sales. With exotic backdrops around the world and beautiful, complex characters,Juicy Mango's is sexy enough to keep you glued to the page. But like its diverse protagonists, the stories are smart and provocative and will leave you hot long after your touch on the page has cooled.

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B Format trade Paperback: 300 pages
  • Publisher: Atria
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 0743294440
  • ISBN-13: 978-0743294447




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Burn - Blue Moon Erotica - Michael Perkins Erotic Fiction

Nicholas Wilde is a 50-year-old painter shunned by the art elite for his unflinching depictions of the female form. Rose Selavy is the 24-year-old muse who refuses to let him own her. When they meet, their passions burn red hot. But when Rose leaves Nicholas, he is left impotent. No woman can arouse him like his passionate muse.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562013009
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562013004


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Blue Angel Nights - Blue Moon Erotica - Margarete Von Falkensee Erotic Fiction

This is the delightfully wicked story of an era of infinite possibilities — especially when it comes to eroticism in all its bewitching forms. Among actors and aristocrats, students and showgirls, in cafes and salons, and at backstage parties in pleasure boudoirs, Blue Angel Nights describes the time when even the most outlandish proposal is likely to find an eager accomplice.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 252 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012924
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012922


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Bizarre Voyage - Blue Moon Erotica - Anthony Bell Erotic Fiction

A group of beautiful girl-hungry women take a cruise to practice their own brand of pleasure. A first-timer on the voyage, Rosemary is eager to experience all these untamed shipmates have to offer.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 211 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012630
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012632


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Beautiful Flagellants of New York - Blue Moon Classic Erotica

In this Edwardian classic, Lord Drialys chronicles the pleasures found in his most idiosyncratic itinerary, culminating in a strangely familiar underground New York, the backdrop for Drialys's innovative and excruciating seances in which invigorated lovers increase the force and number of their caresses and intertwinings of soft sexual conjunction.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011863
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011864


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Max - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Richard Manton Erotic Fiction

What the world needs now, according to middle-aged curmudgeon Max, is not love but the lash. In this book of sexy short stories, Max, an unrepentant "fancier of the female," uses all his considerable wiles to pursue his dream of dispensing discipline in a world he feels badly needs it.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 193 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011219
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011215


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dipped In Chocolate 3 Sinfully Delicious Novellas - Renee Luke Erotic Fiction

From the author who made her stunning debut in Chocolate Kisses comes a sinfully delicious erotic anthology.

A trio of erotic treats from an author who knows how to seduce-and deliver.

In Gimme Some Sugar...Jackson never realized how much he loved his friend Alexis-until her wedding day. Now all he has to do is convince her that their harmless kissing games over the years weren't so harmless after all.

In 4 U Sweetheart...Toni never imagined that a night of speed-dating could lead to something serious. Until the hunk of her dreams slipped her a candy heart that said "Pick Me."

In Dipped in Chocolate...Nathan wants a special delicacy for his sister's bridal shower. He finds it in Jayla, the owner of a decadent chocolate shop. Now Nathan may have to abandon his bachelor ways for a piece of chocolate that's a little more solid.


  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 305 pages
  • Publisher: Signet
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451220315
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451220318
  • Product Dimensions: 20.1 x 13.5 x 2 cm
 
07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sex in the Kitchen - Black Lace Erotic Short Stories

  Asparagus lasciviously teased around a lover’s lips . . . rich, melted chocolate drizzled over your body. Whether it’s a fiery chef cooking up a storm in a Michelin restaurant or the minimal calm of sushi for two, there’s nothing like the promise of fine feasting to get in the mood for love. From lavish banquets to a packed lunch at a motorway service station, this Wicked Words collection guarantees to serve up a good portion!

  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352340185
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352340184
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.7 x 2.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Lover From Another World - Elloras Cave Erotic Fiction

Three seductively sinful tales of lovers who are out of this world...

Rachel Carrington Her Lover's World

After two weeks of erotic dreams about wild nights spent with a darkly handsome lover, Anna meets him -- in the flesh -- in her apartment. Onyx tantalizes and teases her senses, leaving her clamoring for more. But Onyx has no time for love -- as the immortal king of a vanished world, he is fated to wander worlds and centuries in search of a new home for his people. But when he's with Anna, it's as if no one else exists -- and that passion is all he needs to survive.

Elizabeth Jewell Lady of the Seals

While swimming in a treacherous storm, Gilly, a seal who can shed her skin to become a beautiful woman, finds the lifeless body of David Fraser. Intrigued by this incredibly attractive man, she brings him to land and revives him with her passionate kisses and warm embrace. Soon they are spending their days blissfully in each others' arms. But as a creature of the sea, Gilly cannot give herself to any man -- unless David can find a way to keep her with him forever.

Shiloh Walker Voyeur

To fulfill his wife Ashlyn's fantasies, Kye invites another man into their bed. A brawny Irish stallion, Connor is Kye's best friend -- and that night he secretly falls hard for Ashlyn. Three years later, Kye is killed in a car accident and Connor is at Ashlyn's side for comfort. Soon, with Kye watching from above -- willing for Ashlyn's pain to ease -- Connor and Ashlyn recreate that hot, arousing night they spent together -- leading to much more than they ever imagined.

  • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • B format Trade Paperback: 278 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416536124
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416536123
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 13.5 x 2.3 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Mammoth Book of Best New Erotica Volume 3

This edition of Maxim Jakubowski's Best New Erotica series auspiciously appears with a new collection of fiction from forty-eight artisans of the sensual. Selected from stories by more than 4,000 authors of erotica from around the world, these artful excursions into the libido represent the current states of desire in Great Britain, the United States, Canada, Australia, and France. In this third new volume of voluptuary pursuits, tales by popular talents in the arts of titillation like Michel Faber, Michael Crawley, M. Christian, O'Neil De Noux, Alison Tyler, and Cara Bruce stand alongside stories from promising newcomers to the field of erotic fiction. All of them nonetheless share a standard of excellence and elegance that takes their often humorous, sometimes dark, and always original fictions far beyond tired conventions. So it is that John Grant presents "The Adventures of Thomas the Rock Star in the Court of the Queen of Faery," while Cheyenne Blue depicts the misadventures of a city girl in "Cactus Ass." Then, too, there's Dawn O'Hara's "London Derrière." Claire Tristram serves up "Tomatoes: A Love Story in Three Parts" while Susannah Indigo offers the combination of "Bacon, Lola and Tomato," as Mark Ramsden relishes what's "Truly Scrumptious."

  • B format Trade Paperback: 494 pages
  • Publisher: Carroll & Graf
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1841198021
  • ISBN-13: 978-1841198026
  • Product Dimensions: 19.6 x 12.8 x 4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Back in Service - Chimera Erotica - Rosanna Challis Erotic Fiction

Forsaking the delights of the Parisian demi-monde, Hetty and Leonard return to Longton Hall. Even though he is now crippled, the lecherous Sir Victor is still terrorising the household with his depraved ways, aided by the fearsome Nanny Baines.

Disguised as 'George', Hetty dallies with the lovely Jane, who has replaced her as lady's maid, but when caught the pair are harnessed to Sir Victor's wheelchair, and even 'George' is subjected to his unwanted attentions.

Eventually the ever-lustful lord is really taken for a ride. But Hetty's victory over her former employer does not alter her feelings for his son Leonard, who remains her one true master.


  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1903931312
  • ISBN-13: 978-1903931318


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Pink Ice - 3 Erotic Stories - Susannah Carr Erotic Fiction

A tale of three beautiful sisters-and the incredible pair of earrings that makes their hottest fantasies come true. The stunning pink diamond earrings were guaranteed to bring out the bombshell in every woman. So Sabrina, Lindsay, and Nicole Graham pooled their cash and decided to share. Little did they guess that these perfect little baubles were going to make their previously tranquil lives utterly X-rated.

  • Condition Note : Remainder mark & shelf wear
  • Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Signet Book
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0451219554
  • ISBN-13: 978-0451219558
  • Product Dimensions: 20.3 x 13 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Tutors Bride - Blue Moon Erotica - Martin Pyx Erotic Fiction

On a sun-drenched Caribbean island, passionate transgression, cross-cultural exploration, and comforting discipline exist against a backdrop of servitude and colonization. Ms. Rogers struggles to seduce her way to freedom. Island beauty Margaret fires the imagination of her oppressors. And proper New England bride Dolly Hunter becomes a slave to varied sexual appetites as longings run free.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1562012908
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562012908
  • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 10.6 x 1.5 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
More Wicked Words An Erotic Short Story Collection - Black Lace Erotic Fiction

This is the best in contemporary sexy fiction - characters who know what they like and stories that dazzle and delight.The series is a showcase of writing by women at the cutting edge of erotic literature, pushing the boundaries of desire to bring you fantasies of unashamed indulgence. Seductive and daring, imaginative and sensual, Wicked Words collections are the juiciest erotic stories to be found anywhere in the world.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 245 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352334878
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352334879
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
More Wicked Words An Erotic Short Story Collection - Black Lace Erotic Fiction

This is the best in contemporary sexy fiction - characters who know what they like and stories that dazzle and delight.The series is a showcase of writing by women at the cutting edge of erotic literature, pushing the boundaries of desire to bring you fantasies of unashamed indulgence. Seductive and daring, imaginative and sensual, Wicked Words collections are the juiciest erotic stories to be found anywhere in the world.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 245 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352334878
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352334879
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wicked Words 8 An Erotic Short Story Collection - Black Lace Erotic Fiction

Hugely popular and immensely entertaining, the Wicked Words collections are the freshest and most cutting-edge volumes of women's erotic stories to be found anywhere in the world. The diversity of themes and styles reflects the multi-faceted nature of the female sexual imagination. Combining humour, warmth and attitude with fun, imaginative writing, these stories sizzle with horny action. Only the most arousing fiction makes it into a Wicked Words volume. This is the best in fun, sassy erotica from the UK and USA.

Another sizzling collection of wild fantasies from wicked women!


  • Mass Market Paperback: 266 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 0352337877
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352337870



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Crysanthemum, Rose , and the Samurai - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Akahige Namban Erotic Fiction

The ship carrying Rosamund to a mission in China is shipwrecked, and the innocent girl is swept ashore on the coast of Japan. Held captive, Rosamund is tattooed and sold to a brothel. The erotic equivalent of Shogun, Rosamund's story is filled with exotic encounters with roughs, rogues, and enlightened Buddhists.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 188 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon Books
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 0929654064
  • ISBN-13: 978-0929654065

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sweet Revenge : CyberWebs II - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Miranda Reigns Erotic Fiction

Consumed by passion and obsession, Miranda continues sexual exploration of cyberspace in this lubricious sequel to CyberWebs. Miranda confesses her endless love affairs to her husband, but finds that she cannot escape from the world that has ensnared her. This novel of raw eroticism spins new characters into Miranda's web, tempting her with novel pleasures of cybersex.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011472
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011475


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Blind Lust - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Maurice Gauthier Erotic Fiction

Our anonymous heroine discovers that her passions are more than she can contain or her husband can satiate. She then begins an affair with an army officer who, as she writes, "found singular voluptuousness in teaching me the arts of enjoying pleasure and had in me the most docile of pupils.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 144 pages
  • Publisher: Running Press
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 1562011790
  • ISBN-13: 978-1562011796


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
In A Mist - Blue Moon Classic Erotica - Anonymous

The teasing enigma of legendary jazz musician Bix Beiderbecke's piano piece, "In a Mist", is skillfully woven into this intensely erotic and psychological study. This arousing tale explores the private life of a tutor and strict disciplinarian named Lennox who is unable to resist his obsession--painfully punishing his pretty 18-year-old students and, simultaneously, loving them.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 188 pages
  • Publisher: Blue Moon Books
  • Language: English
  • ISBN-10: 156201062


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Liaisons Black Lace Erotic Fiction Short Stories

Indulgent and sensual, outrageous and taboo, but always highly erotic, this new collection of "Black Lace" stories takes the illicit and daring rendezvous with a lover (or lovers) as its theme. Popular "Black Lace" authors like Portia Da Costa and Janine Ashbless contribute saucy tales, as do a number of brand new passionate and edgy voices from the US. It is packed with a broad and thrilling range of women's sexual fantasies.

  • Setting: Short Stories
  • B format Trade Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace (7 May 2009)
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345160
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345165
  • Product Dimensions: 19.6 x 13 x 1.8 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
On The Bare Nexus Enthusiast Erotica Fiona Locke Erotic Fiction

Following the success of Over the Knee, Fiona Locke returns with a collection of short stories that explores every aspect of corporal punishment and discipline. A pop star lookalike devises the ultimate revenge for a spoilt diva. A haughty southern belle gets her comeuppance from a rakish suitor. An ambitious historian gets more than she bargained for when she goes treasure-hunting in a haunted house. And Angie earns a trip to the woodshed for acting like a brat in public. And whether it’s six of the best from the schoolmaster’s cane or a sound smacking over the knee, the stories are told from the perspective of a true enthusiast who knows what a spanking feels like.

  • Mass Market Paperback: 220 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345152
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345158
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 1.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Have Yourself a Naughly Little Santa - Karin Tabke Erotica

Picture-perfect Evergreen, California, nestled on the shores of Reindeer Lake in the snowy Sierras, is the perfect place for a no-strings holiday fling with a gorgeous Latin lover. Workaholic Kimberly Michaels didn't come to Evergreen only to enjoy herself, though; she's there to consummate a development deal in which her company will take over the town -- whether the town wants it or not. Ricco Maza, whose sister owns the quaint B & B where Kim is staying, may be the hottest man she's ever met (and the only one who can persuade her to relax enough for an orgasm!) but if he discovers why Kim is in town, she'll soon be finding more coal and switches than kisses in her Christmas stocking. And as Kim's frosty winter nights steam up with her sexy Santa, she realizes she's going to have to make a choice. Is winning the deal truly the most important thing in life, or will this jaded cynic let Santa finally give her a little taste of Christmas magic?

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 332 pages
  • Publisher: Pocket Star Books
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1416564586
  • ISBN-13: 978-1416564584
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.4 x 2.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Choice - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Monica Belle Erotica

Poppy Miller is an exceptionally bright and ambitious student at a top British university. Determined to make her mark in politics, she has her mind set on finding a husband with similar aspirations to herself. Stephen Mitchell, a second-year law student seems to fit the profile and the young pair begin a tender love affair and plan a future together. But then Dr. James McLean, a rakish don, appears on the scene. Poppy can't help feeling drawn to the older man, and the campus stories about his colourful past and masterful character only increase her fascination. She knows that a liaison with the darkly seductive McLean will change the course of her life, but perhaps deep down that is what she wants after all? Poppy has to make a choice: should she go with her head or with her heart?

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 254 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345128
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345127
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Obsession - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Frederica Alleyn Erotica

Ambitious young interior designer Annabel Moss is delighted when a new assignment takes her to Leyton hall - home of the very wealthy Lord and Lady Corbett-Wynne. But the grandeur of the house and the impeccable family credentials are a facade for some shockingly salacious practices. Lord James is spending an unusual amount of time in the stables while his idle son shows little interest in anything save his step-sister, Tania. Meanwhile, Lady Marina is harbouring dark secrets of her own. Annabel is drawn into a world of decadence where anything is allowed as long as a respectable appearance prevails. In an atmosphere of intensity and sexual secrecy, she becomes involved in a variety of interesting situations.


  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 252 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345241
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345240
  • Product Dimensions: 19.6 x 12.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Apprentice - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Carrie Williams Erotica

In desperate financial straits, aspiring writer Genevieve Carter takes a job as a personal assistant, only to discover that the middle-aged woman she will be working for is none other than her literary heroine, Anne Tournier. Genevieve is at first ecstatic at gaining an introduction to London literary life and Anne's many famous friends. However, her new employer expects rather more from her assistant than was implied in the advert and Genevieve gradually becomes enmeshed in a web of sexual intrigue and experimentation with younger and older men and women. Then, by accident, she learns that she has been cast as the heroine of an erotic novel that Anne is writing. Determined to get her own story out first, Genevieve starts a blog where she relates her sexual liaisons to a growing and appreciative readership. Lured by the prospect of a lucrative publishing deal, a competition ensues between mistress and apprentice, one which will push Genevieve to her artistic and erotic limits.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 238 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345144
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345141
  • Product Dimensions: 19.4 x 12.8 x 1.8 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Highland Fling - Black Lace Erotic Fiction - Jane Justine Erotica

Hot erotica featuring men in kilts on a remote Scottish island.

Charlotte Harvey’s research into the mysterious Highland Ruby pendant leads her to a remote Scottish island, where the pendant’s owner, the dark and charismatic Andrew Alexander, is keen to test its powers on his guest. Alexander has a reputation for wild—and some say decadent—behavior. In this rugged environment Charlotte discovers the truth—the hard way!


  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 258 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345225
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345226
  • Product Dimensions: 19.6 x 13.5 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Lust at First Bite Sexy Vampire Short Stories - Black Lace Special Edition

In the realm of the paranormal there is nothing as sexy as a vampire - demonic lovers who exist to seduce and be seduced … forever. In Lust at First Bite, Black Lace creates a unique spin on the hypnotic allure of these charismatic creatures of the night. So turn down the lights, secure the latches, gather whatever protection is necessary and dip into a dark volume bursting with the appetites, the desires, and the loves of this legendary spectre.

  • Setting: Paranormal
  • B format Trade Paperback: 270 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345063
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345066
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Enchanted : Erotic Fairy Tales Black Lace Special Edition
Three writers from Black Lace show you there’s nothing childish about fairy tales. In Bear Skin Hazel is whisked away from her tedious job and humdrum life by the mysterious Arailt, to be his lover. The only problem is there is more to Arailt than meets the eye - much more. In The Three Riddles, the elves, they say, know the secrets of events - but the queen has no time for superstitions. As her kingdom crumbles, she longs for her lost love, but can she risk her country on a whim? Finally in The People in the Garden, strange things are happening in the grounds of Count and Countess Malinovsky’s Gothic manor house. Local people tell of fairies, goblins and unnameable creatures, and there are stories about a ghostly girl with an uncanny resemblence to the decadent couple’s beautiful servant Katia.

  • Setting: Fantasy
  • B format Trade Paperback: 304 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341955
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341952
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2.2 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Seduction Black Lace Special Edition Short Erotic Stories

From the enthralling gaze to the masterful kiss, the arts of the seducer are legendary and this anthology will draw you into a sinfully sensual world where the urge to seduce or be seduced is irresistible. Written by women at the cutting-edge of erotica and given an evocative modern setting, each stylish story explores the timeless fantasy of giving in to temptation. Elegant, feminine and alluring, this collection will leave you longing to surrender over and over again.

  • Setting: Short stories
  • B format Trade Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345101
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345103
  • Product Dimensions: 18.8 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Cassandras Chateau Black Lace Special Edition Frederica Alleyn Erotic Fiction

Cassandra has been living with the baron, in his chateau, for 18 months. The arrival of Nicola, who has come to stay for the summer, means that once again he can indulge his fancy for playing erotic games with strangers.

  • Setting: Historical
  • B format Trade Paperback: 285 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345233
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345233
  • Product Dimensions: 19.6 x 13 x 2.3 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Gift of Shame Black Lace Special Edition Sarah Hope-Walker Erotic Fiction

Sad, sultry Helen flies between London, Paris and the Caribbean chasing whatever physical pleasures she can get to tear her mind from a deep, deep loss. Her glamorous life-style and charged sensual escapades belie a widow's grief. When she meets handsome, rich Jeffrey she is shocked and yet intrigued by his masterful, domineering behaviour. Soon, Helen is forced to confront the forbidden desires hiding within herself - and forced to undergo a startling metamorphosis from a meek and modest lady into a bristling, voracious wanton.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 283 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352342021
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352342027
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 12.8 x 2 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Odalisque Black Lace Special Edition Fleur Reynolds Erotic Fiction

Set against a backdrop of sophisticated elegance, a tale of family intrigue, forbidden passions and depraved secrets unfolds. Beautiful but scheming, successful designer Auralie plots to bring about the downfall of her virtuous cousin, Jeanine. Recently widowed, but still young and glamorous, Jeanine finds her passions being rekindled by Auralie's husband. But she is playing into Auralie's hands - vindictive hands that drag Jeanine into a world of erotic depravity. Why are the cousins locked into this sexual feud?And what is the purpose of Jeanine's mysterious Confessor, and his sordid underground sect?

  • Setting: Historical
  • B format Trade Paperback: 254 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341939
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341938
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 12.8 x 2 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Stallion Black Lace Special Edition Georgina Brown Erotic Fiction

The world of showjumping is as steamy as it is competitive. Ambitious young rider, Penny Bennett enters into a wager with her oldest rival and friend, Ariadne, to win her thoroughbred stallion, guaranteed to bring Penny money and success. But first she must attain the sponsorship and very personal attention of showjumping's biggest impresario, Alister Beaumont. Beaumont's riding school, however, is not all it seems. There's the weird relationship between Alister and his cigar-smoking sister. And the bizarre clothes they want Penny to wear. But in this atmosphere of unbridled kinkiness, Penny is determined not only to win the wager but to discover the truth about Beaumont's strange hobbies.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format trade Paperback: 286 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341998
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341990
  • Product Dimensions: 18.8 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Ninety Days of Genevieve Black Lace Special Edition Lucinda Carrington Erotic Fiction
A ninety-day sex contract wasn't exactly what Genevieve Loften had in mind when she began business negotiations with the arrogant and attractive James Sinclair. As a career move she wanted to go along with it; the pay-off was potentially huge. However, she didn't imagine that he would make her the star performer in a series of increasingly kinky and exotic fantasies. Thrown into a world of sexual misadventure, Genevieve learns how to balance her high-pressure career with the twilight world of decadence.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 269 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352342013
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352342010
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Amandas Young Men Black Lace Special Edition Madeline Moore Erotic Romance

When her husband dies of a heart attack in a by-the-hour motel, Amanda inherits a chain of shoe shops that bleed money. But luckily for Amanda, the staff are bright and beautiful young people, ambitious to succeed and eager to give her total satisfaction. As she sets out to save the chain, and discover the woman involved in her husband's death, Amanda also finds time to amuse herself with lovers - young ones, and lots of them. Heels, hose, and haute couture have always been parts of Amanda's life, but now she's up to her dimples in duplicity, desire and decadence.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 267 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341912
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341914
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
In Too Deep Black Lace Special Edition Portia Da Costa Erotic Romance

Librarian Gwendolyne Price starts finding indecent proposals and sexy stories in her suggestion box. Shocked that they seem to be tailored specifically to her own deepest sexual fantasies, she begins a tantalising relationship with a man she's never met. But, pretty soon, erotic letters and toe-curlingly sensual emails just aren't enough. She has to meet her mysterious correspondent in the flesh.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format trade Paperback: 233 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341971
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341976
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Dark Enchantment Black Lace Special Edition Janine Ashbless Paranormal Erotic Romance

In the follow-up to her peerless first collection, "Cruel Enchantment", Janine Ashbless brings you more breathtaking tales of lust and magic, dark fantasy and dark desire. An unearthly stranger who pursues a newlywed on her Mediterranean holiday, an opera production where emotions run out of control, and a ghost who wants one thing only from the descendant of her murderer are just three of the seductive and stylishly written stories that will tease, tempt and transport you to fantastic realms where dreams - and nightmares - can come true.

  • Setting: Paranormal
  • B format Trade Paperback: 249 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace (8 Jan 2009)
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345136
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345134
  • Product Dimensions: 19.2 x 13 x 2.2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Taking Care of Business Black lace Special Edition Megan Hart Erotic Romance
After leaving the wrong man, Leah Griffin's not ready to look for the right one. All she wants is to survive the conference she's planning and spend some time with her best friend Kate Edwards. She's not expecting the conference services manager to be so tall, dark and handsome...or so eager to please. It's Brandon Long's job to make Leah happy, but after a scorching interlude in her hotel room, neither can deny business has become pleasure. Smart, driven and successful attorney Katherine Edwards has spent her life making the right choices. Directly counter to those right choices, she's involved in a long distance, secret love affair with a co-worker. Charles Dixon is a bad choice she can't help but make - over and over. A conference and a promotion bring Kate back to Pennsylvania and suddenly, Dix wants far more than a few nights in random hotel rooms. He wants something permanent and Katherine has to figure out if sometimes a wrong choice isn't exactly what a woman needs.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format trade Paperback: 295 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345020
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345028
  • Product Dimensions: 19.4 x 13.2 x 2.2 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The New Rakes Black Lace Special Edition Nikki Magennis Erotic Fiction
The New Rakes are known for the hot, dirty electro music they play in basement gigs all over the city, but lead singer Kara has ambitions beyond underground success. Fuelled by her sexy performances and the love/hate relationship with her guitarist Tam, the band is poised on the brink of stardom. And when Mike Greene, the charismatic head of a record company, offers The New Rakes a deal, it seems all their hopes are about to be realised. But Kara and Mike have history - and this time he wants more than a professional relationship. Kara is seduced by his glamorous promises and despite the attempts of his manipulative ex-girlfriend, she becomes Mike's lover. As she gets tangled in a web of sex, power and deceit, Kara learns the hard way what success really means. In the end, she may have to choose between the limelight and true love.

  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • B format Trade Paperback: 240 pages
  • Publisher: Black Lace
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345039
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345035
  • Product Dimensions: 19 x 13 x 2 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Unearthly Desires Nexus Erotica Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

When Alison comes into money, she uses the small fortune to buy a country home. A house unlike any other she has ever experienced. From the discovery of a sinister playroom in the basement, to the strange men who call upon the house and request unusual and bizarre services. Alison begins to wonder about the previous owner. And herself, when she is compelled to oblige the visitors' demands. Both the mystery and Alison's alarm, ratchets-up another notch when she realises her country retreat was once a house of ill-repute, run by an elderly madam. And as she and her friend, Sally, sink further and further into committing depraved sexual acts with their guests, she becomes certain that the previous owner is still in control ...

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 236 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352340363
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352340368
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Being a Girl Nexus Erotic Fiction Chloe Thurlow

When Milly is late for a vital interview on a sweltering day, casting agent Jean-Luc Cartier pours her some water and holds the glass to her lips. When the water soaks her blouse he instructs her to take it off. Milly is embarrassed but curious. As Milly strips off her clothes, not only her shapely body, but also her deepest nature, is slowly uncovered. Jean-Luc puts her over his knee. He spanks her bottom and her virgin orgasm awakens her to the mysteries of discipline. Milly embark upon an erotic journey from convent school to a black magic coven in the heart of Cambridge academia, to the secret world of fetishism and bondage on the dark side of the movie camera.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 251 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341394
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341396
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.8 x 2 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Susan Submits Chimera Erotica Erica Heath Erotic Fiction


Torn away from her college lover, Susan Henderson, eighteen year auburn-haired beauty, has to join her guardian in far off South Africa, and there she is rapidly embroiled in a life of sexual encounters - both joyful and painful.

The revenge of a sadistic airline steward for an inadvertant slight on the flight from England; the unexpected and unjust response from the parents of a floundering child she saves from the surf off one of Cape Town's beautiful beaches; the fascination of watching her guardian inflicting a degrading lesson on a woman who tries to put him out of business - and the fear as the woman gains retribution by kidnapping Susan and giving her to a farmhand for his pleasure.

Susan endures all this and more, and gradually learns the complex pleasures of pain and humilation, and realises that her destiny had always been waiting in her new country.


  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 223 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 190393155X
  • ISBN-13: 978-1903931554
  • Product Dimensions: 16.6 x 12.9 x 1.4 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Lucy Chimera Erotica Evelyn Cubler Erotic Fiction

Lucy
, a young, bright art director with a successful advertising agency, suddenly finds herself facing an unreal and completely unexpected dilemma. Jonquil, her boss's gorgeous wife - and partner in the agency - gives her a stark choice of a sound spanking on her bare bottom or a black mark on her employment record. Reluctantly, Lucy submits to the humiliating punishment, but to her surprise she finds she gains far more than a clean slate.

After a second spanking she begins to come to terms with the submissive side of her nature, and a sudden windfall allows her to buy a remote cottage in the country, where she gradually gives full rein to her feelings.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 218 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1901388751
  • ISBN-13: 978-1901388756
  • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.1 x 1.4 cm

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Carrot and the Stick Chimera Erotic Fiction CP Vanner Erotica
What's a girl to do?

Ambitious Beth Forrester learned early the rewards success brings in the tough world of modern advertising. Now the pretty young lady is about to be taught the penalty of failure - a caning from her boss on her bare bottom.

After the carrot, the stick.

Beth accepts it is the price she must pay - and pay again and again - if she is going to get ahead in her chosen career. If trying to crack the glass ceiling of promotion means having her bottom spanked hard and often, then that is a cost she must bear.

What else is a girl to do?

Beth finds she's not alone; two girls she recruits into the business also have to learn the same painful lesson - that the price of success is a spank of firm discipline on the bare bottom.

Before the carrot, the stick.

07/31/2010 06:23 AM
To Her Master Born Chimera Erotica Maria Isabel Pita

Once upon a time there lived a bright and beautiful girl named Isabella. A penniless orphan, upon her beloved father's death she travels through wildly forested land to the Wulvedon Estate, wher she has accepted a position as tutor. But her pupil is no innocent grl, and life in the Castle feels like a fantastic and painfully vivid dream to Isabella.She becomes truly aware of her body for the first time as Lady Wulvedon teaches her, by way of increasingly severe lessons, the vital part the flesh plays in shaping her beliefs and perceptions.She is forced to submit, until she meets Lord Wulvedon, then suddenly Isabella embraces her training to do this mysterious thing called serve.But she does not realise the dangerous position her intense beauty puts her in by attracting the attention of Bridget's twin brother, Bernard, who has never challenged his sister's claim to anyone, until now.

  • Setting: Historical
  • Mass Market Paperback: 215 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 1903931290
  • ISBN-13: 978-1903931295
  • Product Dimensions: 17 x 11.2 x 1.3 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
To Disappear Chimera Erotica Natasha Rostova Erotic Fiction
Punishment takes many forms.  Seeking escape from her criminal past, a woman agrees to enslave herself to a trio of men who own an anitiquated Louisiana plantation.  Known only as Lydia, she becomes controlled by three very different men - the Malicious Preston, the inflexible Kruin, and the gentle Gabriel all of whom introduce her to a world in which the lines between pleasure, pain and shame are irrevocably blurred.

The plantation becomes both Lydia's haven and her prison as she surrenders to the desires of the unholky trinity.  Lydia's submission is fraught with tension and hunger, but what happens when the outside world enters her dark, anonymous sanctuary?


  • Setting: Modern contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Chimera Publishing Ltd
  • ISBN-10: 1903931576
  • ISBN-13: 978-1903931578
  • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.1 x 1.5 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
American Blue Nexus Erotic Fiction Penny Birch Erotica

"American Blue" takes a light-hearted but unashamedly perverse look at the American porno industry from the perspective of an innocent young model. When Penny Birch discovers that her niece Jemima has been seduced into making a working tour of some of the USA's most notorious pornographers, she feels she has no choice but to save her from the clutches of these dangerous men. But Jemima is not to be dissuaded, and as aunt and niece travel west from New York they get themselves into all kinds of kinky trouble.

  • Setting; Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 238 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341696
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341693
  • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Persian Girl Nexus Erotic Fiction Felix Baron Erotica

The auction catalogue read: Lot number 217. A tin trunk, circa 1860, containing a number of esoteric volumes, many with curious woodcuts, all in poor condition. The trunk held the secret diaries of Sir Richard Francis Burton, soldier, spy, explorer, linguist, diplomat, master of disguise, the greatest swordsman of all time, hero, scoundrel, rake. His deeds are legendary, from single-handedly routing a score of attacking tribesmen to translating the "Kama Sutra" after having tested every single position it describes. Long periods of Burton's life have been shrouded in mystery.His lovely wife, Isabel, burned many of his papers, 'to protect his reputation.' Now it can be revealed that Burton's remarkable skill with the sabre was exceeded by his incredible sexual prowess. During the period of his life that he describes in "The Persian Girl", he futtered his way from London to the Himalayas, coupling with two women at once, as an hors d'oeuvre, then taking his pleasure from gorgeous trios and beautiful quartets until his magnum opus - an extended orgy with a dozen female participants, with Burton as the only male. After that, saving the British Empire from a perfidious Russian plot was easy.

  • Setting: Historical
  • Mass Market Paperback: 236 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345012
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345011
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Sweet As Sin Nexus Erotic Fiction Felix Baron Erotica

Trixie, a widow, was petite, curvaceous, wealthy and sexually adventurous. Rolf, a widower, was tall, good-looking, even wealthier than Trixie and had been celibate for far too long. His son and Trixie's daughter made a handsome couple. Both relationships seemed to have been made in heaven, except that Rolf lusted after the daughter as much as he did the mother. Penny, he discovered, only looked pure. Beneath her innocent exterior, she was ten times as kinky as her mother. Penny was sweet, alright - as sweet as sin.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 240 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341343
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341341
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.9 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
A Talent for Surrender Nexus Erotica Madeline Bastinado Erotic Fiction

Jo Lennox is a woman with a secret. By day she is headmistress of an exclusive private school: by night, a sexual adventurer who loves to dominate and humiliate men. Dan Elliot is a documentary film-maker who uses his looks and charm to persuade his subjects to expose their secrets. When their paths cross, Dan realises how much he has to learn about his own nature and his hidden desires. He becomes her willing pupil, eager to obey and hungry for experience. And Jo assumes the role of his teacher and guide, providing punishment, pleasure and the perverse by initiating him into a world of darkness and extreme submission.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341351
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341358
  • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.9 x 2 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Wicked Sex - Tales of Female Domination - Nexus Erotica Lance Porter Erotic Fiction

This is a collection of six femdom-themed 'long' short stories (12,000 words each). These stories cover a wide spectrum of femdom-related fantasies and fetishes, ranging from conventional territory such as female feet and smothering to the exotic fringes of equestrianism and megagynophilia. Each story is inspired by a mythological, historical or fictional female who exhibits traits of dominance or cruelty and is set in the modern day. In short, these are stimulating and entertaining stories that make readers think about sexuality and power in today's world.

From the Back Cover
‘‘'Get off me!’ he protested.
She jabbed him in the kidneys with her foot making him yelp.
‘Lie still or I hurt you.’
Gunther, who had little fight left in him, gave up struggling and became the lifeless object she demanded. Once he acquiesced, Bee shifted her feet around on his back until they were comfortably positioned. He found himself lying with his face buried in the carpet, a heavy heel pressing down on his neck.
‘Now we both happy,’ she said sitting contentedly on the couch. ‘You see TV. I got place for my feet.’ Meet Bee, an athletic mail-order bride from the South Seas who soon has her middle-aged husband-to-be under more than just her thumb. Or Ms Valerie Sales, a sexually insatiable company executive who enjoys beating men at their own game, both in the boardroom and the bedroom. These are just two of the irresistible women who appear in this collection of erotic short stories about modern day amazons, goddesses, giantesses, femme fatales, Salomes and matriarchs, women who use all their sexual allure and prowess to dominate the hapless males they encounter. If you think women are the weaker sex then get ready for a wicked awakening.


  • Setting: Assorted
  • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352341610
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352341617
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
The Girlflesh Castle Nexus Erotica Adriana Arden Erotic Fiction

Vanessa Buckingham has discovered strange contentment in the bizarre and secretive underworld of commercially organized slavery. Having accepted her own submissive nature, Vanessa is now happily working for the powerful Shiller Company as a 'slave reporter' for its select publication: "Girlflesh News". She has also found a lover in the form of the beautiful slavegirl, Kashika. But there are forces at work that wish to destroy Shiller's carefully run 'ethical' slave business. Shiller's rival and archenemy the media mogul, Sir Harvey Rochester, has not given up trying to take over its operation. Having failed to use Vanessa as his unwitting pawn to expose Shiller's operation, Sir Harvey turns to other methods.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 251 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352345047
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345042
  • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 1.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
In Her Service Nexus Erotica Lindsay Gordon Erotic Fiction

In the Saviour State women have achieved a peak of dominance and glamour while men are conditioned to please. Young, innocent Franklin is initiated into a forbidden style of bondage by his cruel beautiful and insatiable Mentor, Mrs Berry. But his seduction of a sadistic priest sees him incarcerated in a reform programme overseen by a ruthless female Doctor. Painful and deeply humiliating, the programme is not without its own unusual pleasures.

  • Setting: Modern/Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 231 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352339683
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352339683
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2 cm



07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Wicked Obsession - Nexus Erotica - Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

Eighteen-year-old Anne has always been jealous of her attractive and successful older sister, Haley. Feeling second best is something she has grown used to. But when a handsome young man rejects her advances and takes a shine to Haley instead, it is one humiliation too many. Seething with envy, Anne decides to take revenge the only way she knows how - by using her young body and sexual charms to destroy Haley's relationship. Before long behaving wickedly becomes an obsession and Anne relishes the rewards her promiscuous behavior brings her. Prepared to go to any extreme to trump her sister, Anne makes plans to seduce Haley's future husband on the night before the wedding.

  • Setting: Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 249 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 035234508X
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352345080
  • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.7 x 3.6 cm


07/31/2010 06:23 AM
Forbidden Reading Nexus Erotica Lisette Ashton Erotic Fiction

Librarian Justine is given a chance to acquire "La Coste": an unpublished story that is supposedly the most disturbing work written by the Marquis de Sade. Alleged to contain details of his most twisted indulgences, "La Coste" is being put up for sale to anyone who can prove themselves worthy of owning this long lost catalogue of excess and depravity. Justine's quest will bring her face to face with extremes of punishment and pleasure. Certain to face sacrilege, sadism and subversion, she knows there are no limits in the pursuit of forbidden reading.

  • Setting; Modern Contemporary
  • Mass Market Paperback: 234 pages
  • Publisher: Nexus
  • Language English
  • ISBN-10: 0352340223
  • ISBN-13: 978-0352340221
  • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm




07/31/2010 06:23 AM
3 NEW Black Lace Adult Erotic Erotica Books (BL10)

3 Black Lace Erotica Books

  • Peep Show
  • Unnatural Selection
  • Eden's Flesh
  • All Brand New

    small size paperbacks

     

    Peep Show

    Naughty Imogen likes to watch. When her boyfriend Christian is out at work she spends her evenings spying on the neighbours through binoculars and viewing her secret porn collection. Most of all, though, she likes to go online and pretend to be Chistian while she chats up men on a Manchester gay dating site. But when her latest virtual beau and borderline obsession Dark Knight asks for a photograph, her voyeuristic games become complicated. Suddenly Christian is being drawn in to her sleazy thrills without his knowledge. Imogen's getting more eye candy than she ever dreamed of, but at what price?

    Unnatural Selection

    Hailey is an up-and-coming biologist,and sexual evolution is her passion. Natural selection works best, she believes, when a woman has lots of options. Between her studies and her job as a bike messenger, Hailey hasn't had time to do much more than be a voyeur watching the nocturnal habits of her own species in the city's nightclubs. Everything changes when she meets Noah and Cade, two very sexy men who will overturn her views on human mating games. But Hailey knows a lot more about animal passion than they realise and, before they know it, she's the one doing the hunting - with Cade,Noah,and a rugged big cat handler named Rick as her prey.

    Eden's Flesh

    Eden Sinclair is director of the exclusive Galerie Raton in Atlanta's prestigious mid-town district. As summer temparatures soar she finds it increasingly difficult to adhere to her self-imposed celibacy and spends a lot of time fantasising about the attractive young artists who pass through the gallery.

    Among them is Michael MacKenzie, the flame-haired sculpture whose sexy masculinity sets her pulse racing. Almost delirious with unrequited passion, Eden sets out to seduce him - despite her professional promise never to become involved with her clients. Things become even more charged when she finds out gallery owner Alexander is having an affair with her best friend. In downtown Atlanta it's going to be a summer of saucy surprises and steamy encounters.



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    3 NEW Black Lace Adult Erotic Erotica Books (BL4)

    3 Black Lace Erotica Books

    • Sauce for the Goose
    • The Devil Inside
    • Dangerous Consequences>

    All Brand New

    small size paperbacks

     

    Sauce for the Goose by Mary Rose Maxwell

    A riotous, humorous celebration of the rich variety of human sexuality. Imaginative and colourful, each story explores a different theme of fantasy, and the result is a fabulously bawdy melange of cheeky sensuality and hot thrills. A lively array of characters display an uninhabited and lusty energy for boundary breaking pleasure. This is a decidedly hot collection of stories designed to be enjoyed and indulged in.

    The Devil Inside by Portia Da Costa

    Alexa Lavelle has the special gift of physic sexual intuition - she can read other people's sexual fantasies through extra-sensual perception. In addition to her new-found ability, developed after a minor accident, Alexa finds herself subject to new, more extreme desires.

    Dangerous Consequences by Pamela Rochford

    When Rachel Kemp is in danger of losing her job at a London university, visiting academic Luke Holloway takes her for a sybaritic weekend in the country to cheer her up. Her encounters with Luke and his enigmatic friend Max open up a world of sensual possibilities, and she is even offered a new job editing a sexually explicit Victorian diary. Life is looking good until Rachel returns to London, and, accused of smuggling papers out of the country, is sacked on the spot. In the meantime, Luke disappears and Rachel is left wondering about the connection between these elusive academics, their friends and the missing papers. When she tries to clear her name, she discovers her actions have dangerous - and highly erotic - consequences.



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    3 NEW Black Lace Adult Erotic Erotica Books (BL2)

    3 Black Lace Erotica Books

    • Sex and Shopping
    • Sex and Music
    • Sex on the Move

    All Brand New

    small size paperbacks

    Sex and Shopping

      Themed around the universal female love of shopping and spending, with an emphasis on fashion.  But it's not all long lines, credit card bills, heavy bags, fitting rooms and surly assistants - our characters find time for a great deal of naughty fun while out in the boutiques, superstores and malls of the everyday town and city.

    Sex and Music

      From classical ensembles to heavy metal, the latest themed collection from Black Lace plays on ten and delivers at full volume. Backstage at stadiums, or private lessons in a maestro’s study, you can trust Black Lace’s authors to produce the most thrilling scenarios and kinks to occupy any musical setting.

    Sex on the Move

      Being on the move can be an escape from convention, the eyes of those we know and from ourselves. There are few experiences as liberating as travelling. So whether it's planes,trains and automobiles, ships or even a space station, you can count on the Black Lace authors to capture the exhilaration, freedom and passion of modern women on the move. Seventeen original tales of lust and abandon guaranteed to surprise and thrill.



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    10 Brand NEW Black Lace Erotic Erotica Books (BL1)

    10 Brand NEW Black Lace Erotica Books

    • Make You a Man
    • The Stranger
    • The Pride
    • Unnatural Selection
    • French Manners
    • Peep Show
    • Passion of Isis
    • Edens Flesh
    • Packing Heat
    • Ms Behaviour

     All of these books and more are avaliable for individual purchase from the Black Lace Book category



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    No Rest for the Witches - Paranormal short Stories

    MaryJanice Davidson
    “The Majicka”

    Life's a bit crowded for Ireland and her roommates—a fairy, a werewolf, a vampire, and now a zombie…especially when a mysterious man walks through the door. Will there be any room left for love?

    Lori Handeland
    “Voodoo Moon”
    For Devil's Fork - based FBI Agent Dana Duran, the only way to fight a supernatural serial killer just may be to embrace life. But little did she know that voodoo could be so viciously sexy…

    Cheyenne McCray
    “Breath of Magic”
    San Francisco's witches are in an epic battle. But even if Sydney can use her sultry ways and ancient Druid powers to save the world, can she risk losing her heart to handsome warrior Conlan?

    Christine Warren
    “Any Witch Way She Can”
    A desperately lonely witch decides to take matters of love into her own hands when she casts a cosmic personal ad…only to find that the perfect formula for love is a strange brew indeed.


    • Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
    • Publisher: St Martins Press
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312949219
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312949211
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 3 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Love at First Bite - Paranormal Erotic Short Stories


    Until Death Do Us Part” by Sherrilyn Kenyon
    Over five hundred years ago, Esperetta's soul was bound to her husband's by dark magic, and when Velkan became a Dark-Hunter, to her horror, she became immortal as well. Now, they must come together to fight an old enemy…and the passion that threatens to consume them once more.

    Ride the Night Wind” by L.A. Banks
    Dark dreams haunt Jose Ciponte, dreams of a woman so beautiful he aches for her-and a deadly enemy who stalks them in the night. And now those dreams have become a reality…

    The Gift” by Susan Squires
    All Major Davis Ware wants to do is propose to the beautiful Emma Fairchild. Instead, he is called back into battle, and a desperate fate. And Emma will venture into hell itself to save him.

    The Forgotten One” by Ronda Thompson
    Lady Anne Baldwin longs to break free from her proper bonds. When she meets the mysterious Merrick, whose eyes glow like a wolf's, she may have found more than she bargained for.



    • Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
    • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312349297
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312349295
    • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.4 x 3 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Succubus Nights - Richelle Mead - Paranormal Erotic Romance - Georgia Kincaid 2

    Love hurts, and no one knows it better than Georgina Kincaid. If she so much as kisses Seth Mortensen, the shy, sexy, incredibly gifted Seattle writer she's been dating, she'll drain his life force. Georgina is a succubus - a demon who draws her power from other men's pleasure. Admittedly, the shapeshifting and immortality perks are terrific, and yes, Georgina did choose to join the ranks of hell centuries ago. But it seems completely unfair that a she-demon whose purpose is seduction can't get hot and heavy with the one mortal who knows and accepts her for who she is...It's not just her personal life that's in chaos. Doug, Georgina's co-worker at a local bookstore, has been exhibiting bizarre behaviour, and Georgina suspects that something far more demonic than double espressos is at work. She could use help finding out, but Bastien, an irresistibly charming incubus and her best immortal friend, is preoccupied with corrupting an ultra-conservative talk radio star - and giving Georgina some highly distracting come-hither vibes. Georgina is going to have to work solo on this one - and fast because soon, Doug's life won't be the only one on the line...

    • Mass Market Paperback: 480 pages
    • Publisher: Bantam Books
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0553819127
    • ISBN-13: 978-0553819120
    • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.7 x 3.6 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    6 Brand NEW Black Lace Erotic & Erotica Anthologies

    6 Brand NEW Black Lace Anthologies

    • Wicked Words 10
    • Sex and Shopping
    • Sex and Music
    • Sex and Uniform
    • Sex on the Move
    • Sex in the Office


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    10 Brand NEW Black Lace Erotic Erotica Books (BL3)

    10 Brand NEW Black  Lace Erotica Books

    • The Angel's Share
    • Man Hunt
    • Dark Designs
    • Sauce for the Goose
    • Equal Opportunities
    • Cat Scratch Fever
    • Stella Does Hollywood
    • Learning to Love It
    • Wild Kingdom
    • Divine Torment




    All of these books and more are avaliable for individual purchase from the
    Black Lace Books Category

    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Graphis Nudes 4 - Erotic Photography

    For the fourth year, Graphis presents the body’s infinite possibilities in one exceptional volume, the large-format annual that is the world’s premier showcase of fine-art nudes. More than fifty emerging and established photographers from around the world are represented by all-new nudes in both black and white and color.

    • Hardcover: 256 pages
    • Publisher: HarperCollins
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 193124149X
    • ISBN-13: 978-1931241496
    • Product Dimensions: 34.5 x 23.6 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Passion - Jens Bruggemann - Erotic Photography

    Jens Brüggermann presents his fourth book of artistic erotic photography. The book contains many new, sensuous photographs of Sylvie Blum, Cora Brinkmann, and twenty-four other models. More daring and provocative than his previous work, these photographs are all published here for the very first time. Jens Brüggermann's pictures radiate fun and well-being. The viewer, the photographer, and, as one can clearly see when looking at the pictures, the models profit from this special atmosphere. Women are at the center of Brüggermann's work and he stages them in many different situations. His models-mainly students-have a very special aura and Brüggermann's sensitive eye succeeds in capturing their charm. Romantic and daring, tender and provocative-Passion documents Brüggermann's masterly knowledge of erotic photography and its different styles. The pictures offer all connoisseurs of erotic photograph a truly special pleasure.

    Jens Brüggermann was born in 1968 in Northheim. In 1992 he began to devote himself mainly to photography. Since then, he has received many awards, shown his pictures in numerous exhibitions, and published several books. A graduate of economic studies, he works today as a freelance photographer in Düsseldorf. Hi main interests are: erotic photography, advertising, and fashion.



    • Hardcover: 124 pages
    • Publisher: Edition Braus; illustrated edition
    • Language: German
    • ISBN-10: 3926318066
    • ISBN-13: 978-3926318060
    • Product Dimensions: 34.4 x 24.4 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Kama sutra woman - Eleanor McKenzie - Ancient Erotic Techniques Reinvented for a ...

    The Kama Sutra was originally compiled by a man over 2000 years ago and was intended for men to read. But, just imagine if a woman had written it! This unique book is the first to revisit the Kama Sutra from a modern woman's perspective, providing all the knowledge and techniques she needs for the best sex ever! Learn how to maximize sexual enjoyment with specially tailored positions and teach your lover what to do and how to do it. This is an essential guide that no woman should be without!

    • Hardcover: 128 pages
    • Publisher: Hamlyn
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0600614026
    • ISBN-13: 978-0600614029
    • Product Dimensions: 26.2 x 20 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Lesbian Sex Secrets for Men - Jamie Goddard

    Throwing open the bedroom doors on gay women, this guide aims to reveal the secrets of satisfying the woman you love. From the titillating to the taboo, from kisses to climaxes, G-spots to the big O, this is a guide to pleasing a woman, from the women who know. Filled with interviews, surveys and the uncensored voices of women speaking honestly about what they want in a lover, this book should allow you to master the Sapphic arts and enjoy the female body in a fantastic new way.

    • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352337249
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352337245
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Hotbed Black Lace Erotic Fiction Portia Da Costa Erotica NCA


    Pride comes before a fall.but what if that descent becomes the wildest ride of your life? Two sisters - Natalie and Patti - become rivals when they challenge each other's daring and begin a dark, downward spiral where nobody is quite who or what they seem, and transgressing sexual boundaries is the norm.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341505
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341501
    • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.7 x 2 cm
    Other books by Portia Da Costa

    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Man Hunt Black Lace Erotic Fiction Cathleen Ross Erotica NCA

    Fearless and charismatic Angie Masters is on a man hunt. While attending the prestigious Hotel Training Academy, the attractive and dominant director of the institute - James Steele - catches her eye. But she soon realises she’s taken on more than she bargained for. Steele has an equally predatory sexuality, as well as a penchant for erotic punishment. By seducing a fellow student, Angie is able to sexually torment Steele. But Angie has a rival - the luscious Italian Isabella who is prepared to do anything to please him. A battle of wills ensues, featuring catfights, orgies, and triumph for either Angie or Isabella. Who will be the victor?

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 258 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352335831
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352335838
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2.4 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Cat Scratch Fever Black Lace Erotic Fiction Sophie Mouette Erotica NCA

    Creditors breathing down her neck; crazy board members; a make-or-break benefit that's far behind schedule - Felicia DuBois, at the Southern California Cat Sanctuary, has problems - including a bad case of the empty-bed blues. Then, sexy Gabe Sullivan walks into the Sanctuary and sets her body tingling. Felicia's tempted to dive into bed with him...except it could mean she'd be sleeping with the enemy. Gabe's from the Zoological Association, a watchdog organization that could decide to close the cash-strapped cat facility. Soon Gabe and Felicia are acting like cats in heat, but someone's sabotaging the benefit. Could it be Gabe? Or, maybe it's the bad-boy volunteer, the delicious caterer, or the board member with a penchant for leather? Throw in a handsome veterinarian and a pixieish female animal handler who likes handling Felicia and everyone ought to be purring. But, if Felicia can't find the saboteur, the Sanctuary's future will be as endangered as the felines it houses.

    • Setting: Modern/Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352340214
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352340214
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Unnatural Selection Black Lace Erotic Fiction Alaine Hood Erotica

    Hailey is an up-and-coming biologist,and sexual evolution is her passion. Natural selection works best, she believes, when a woman has lots of options. Between her studies and her job as a bike messenger, Hailey hasn't had time to do much more than be a voyeur watching the nocturnal habits of her own species in the city's nightclubs. Everything changes when she meets Noah and Cade, two very sexy men who will overturn her views on human mating games. But Hailey knows a lot more about animal passion than they realise and, before they know it, she's the one doing the hunting - with Cade,Noah,and a rugged big cat handler named Rick as her prey.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352339632
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352339638
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Wicked Words 10 Black Lace Erotic Short Stories

    Wicked Words 10 is an editor's choice of the best stories published over the past five years of this immensely popular series. Fun, irreverent and deliciously decadent, this arousing anthology of erotica is a showcase of the diversity of modern women's erotic desires. Lively and entertaining, seductive and daring, Wicked Words 10 combines humour and attitude with wildly imaginative writing. This is the most entertaining erotic fiction for women to be found anywhere in the world.

    • Setting: Short Stories
    • Mass Market Paperback: 284 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352338938
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352338938
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Symphony X Cheek Erotic Romance Jasmine Stone

    Kate is a vibrant, sensual creature, brimming with needs. Her husband Daniel is a cheating rat, driving her crazy with his infidelities. The one thing she can rely on is her music, and she plays the viola like a wild goddess. When the orchestra she's a part of embarks on a tour of Europe, joined by a dominitrix diva and a bass singer whose voice is so low he is known as the human vibrator, Katie is soon experiencing life to its hedonistic limits. While she is carefully recording each passionate encounter in her journal, another member of the orchestra is writing down his. Intrigue begins when the tow books are inadvertently switched. And if the truth gets out, they'll never play a concerto in their home town again!

    • Setting: Modern contemporary
    • B format Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Cheek
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352339586
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352339584
    • Product Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.6 x 2.6 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Julia C Nexus Erotica Laura Bowen Erotic Fiction

    When Julia Dixon marries her boyfriend Andrew she knows nothing of his association with The Syndicate, a secretive organisation devoted to the exploration of sex. Unwittingly becoming an apprentice to this clandestine corporation - where all new recruits are given a name beginning with C - Julia, now known as Caroline, is made to re-examine her clear-cut principles as a series of strange erotic challenges obliges her to confront her most bizarre desires.

    • Setting: Modern contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352338520
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352338525
    • Product Dimensions: 16.7 x 12.6 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Thai Honey Nexus Erotica Kit McCann Erotic Fiction

    Mitch, doyen of the London fetish scene, flees his hollow marriage for Thailand, paradise of easy sex. Enchanted by promiscuous, Thai girls and ladyboys, he lives a fantasy of erotic adventures, introduces willing partners to deviance, and opens a go-go bar, with thrashing on the menu. Sucked into a vortex of insatiable desire, transvestism and corruption, he finds that behind the smiling masks, perversion is reality. But what is Mitch's own reality? A searing exposure of sado-masochism and shifting identity, "Thai Honey" begins where "Platform" leaves off.

    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352340681
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352340689
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Forbidden Classics 10 Pack
    The Forbidden Classics 10 Pack

    • My Secret Life - Walter
    • Venus in Furs - Leopold Von Sacher-Masoch
    • The Autobiography of a Flea - Stanislas de Rhodes
    • Justine - Marquis De Sade
    • Venus in India - Charles Deveraux
    • Fanny Hill - John Cleland
    • Emmanuelle - Emmanuelle Arsan
    • The Way of a Man with a Maid - Anonymous
    • The Pearl - Anonymous
    • Sadopaideia - Anonymous


    All 10 Forbidden Classics Titles in one easy to purchase pack.  All of these books are Remaindered and may have shelf wear and page edge tanning.


    Click here to see all Forbidden Classics individual titles 

    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Sadopaideia - Anonymous - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'Sadopaideia' is a shocking, explicit, classic tale of Sado Masochism at the heart of English high society. Set in London and the Dorset coast, in an era of English history where corporal punishment was freely dispensed, the characters represent the core principles of disobedience, chastisement and compliance. How far is too far? Cecil Prendergast has a problem. He has been selected by Muriel Harcourt and her maid as the third dimension in their relationship. The 'problem' is that Muriel likes to beat Cecil's backside with a bamboo cane. Before long, a new master emerges -- and Cecil finally asserts his dominance. Through disciplinary scenes, he wages a war of retribution via stinging pleasure and mutual consent -- and punishes Muriel, her maid and Muriel's two nieces in turn.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300379
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300372
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Pearl - Anonymous - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'Lady Pokingham' and 'La Rose d'Amour' are taken from 'The Pearl' (A Magazine of Facetiae and Voluptuous Reading), which was first published between 1879 and 1880 and revelled unashamedly in its reputation for salubrious gossip from the upper echelons of society. Are there really two sides to every story? Follow the story of Beatrice in Volume One, 'Lady Pokingham', where sordid adventures in the sexual underworld are commonplace, and virginal fantasies, flagellation and Catholic guilt manifest into streams of erotic poetry. In Volume Two, 'La Rose d'Amour', a young man is influenced by his lusty young cousins, who invite him to join an illicit club of debauchery and brandy-saturated orgies, where pearl necklaces and see-through negligees are the only dress codes required.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 304 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300387
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300389
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2.4 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Way of a Man with a Maid - Anonymous - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'The Way of a Man with a Maid' is a foray into pleasure, pain, lesbianism and etiquette -- told from the viewpoint of a quintessential Edwardian gent. Having first appeared in Parisian journals around the turn of the century, it is widely acknowledged to be a defining example of the erotic genre, and reveals the dark underbelly of human sexuality. Do the best things come to the woman who waits? Jack has built a special place in a padded room of an old lunatic asylum named 'The Snuggery'. Filled with ropes, cushions, straps and feathers, he chooses Alice to complete the decoration. Imprisoned against her will, she is teased into submission. And in moments of passion, when Jack names her his 'wife', Alice finally surrenders her maidenhead, submitting to the power of his unbridled lust.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300395
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300396
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.2 x 2 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Emmanuelle - Emmanuelle Arsan - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    First published in 1959, 'Emmanuelle' inspired the most successful x-rated film of all time, spawning an industry in imitations and worldwide notoriety. Can sharing only add to your pleasure? Emmanuelle is curious. Her husband Jean married her for her 'erotic genius', not to possess her. The only solution to Emmanuelle's passion is through a mentor; a man who will guide her through her deepest fantasies -- unveiling languid tales of discovery in the close heat of the Orient. 'Emmanuelle' is a candid confession and liberated exploration of erotic philosophy and bisexuality, where the contrast between repression and desire results in an intense, boundary-breaking journey into the exotic.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark 7 shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 240 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300409
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300402
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.2 x 1.4 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Fanny Hill - John Cleland - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'Fanny Hill' scandalised thousands of Victorians with its vivid descriptions of sexual pleasure, and landed its author in court a year after publication on charges of 'corrupting the King's subjects'. This only heightened its allure -- and today it is still hugely appreciated as a work of true erotic and literary merit. What's a penniless country girl to do in the big city? Fanny Hill is a blushing country maiden until tragic circumstances force her to seek a new life in London. She is taken in by the motherly Mrs Brown, but on her first night she receives a rather unorthodox welcome from one of the young ladies in the house -- and swiftly gains a much more explicit idea of what is expected in her new role. Fanny takes to carnal pleasures with gusto, and she vividly recalls each lusty encounter, every thrusting conquest, in her saucy, voyeuristic and thoroughly irresistible memoirs.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf Wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 288 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300417
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300419
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2.4 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Venus in India - Charles Devereaux - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'Venus in India' is set in colonial Hindustan, and reveals the story of Captain Devereux, a man who finds it hard to keep his hands off other soldiers' wives. Exploring the fine art of menage a trois, each sinuous line provides proof that tropical heat and erotic lust are perfect bedfellows. To cheat? Or not to cheat? Captain Devereux is posted to India, far away from his beautiful young wife and child, and at first is devastated at the parting. But when he comes across Lizzie Wilson, the wife of one of his fellow officers, her ample bosom and open thighs prove more than enough consolation. And when her husband objects to their dalliances, no matter -- for the Colonel of the regiment's three young daughters, Fanny, Amy and Mabel, are more than eager to be initiated into the ways of adult love!

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 304 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300425
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300426
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2.4 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Justine - Marquis De Sade - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'Justine' was the Marquis de Sade's first novella, written in 1787, whilst imprisoned for two weeks in the Bastille. Although published anonymously, de Sade was eventually indicted for blasphemy and obscenity (without trial) for the authorship of 'Justine' at the behest of Napoleon Bonaparte. Who suffers in the pursuit of desire? The Countess de Lorsange reveals her history, in a tavern, to a young woman named Therese; where a young girl and her sister fight a battle of morality. Set in a period before the French Revolution, Justine shows the battle of virtue versus vice, where earning your keep takes on fresh connotations, and a titled lady holds a lifetime of illicit secrets.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300441
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300440
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Autobiography of a Flea - Stanislas De Rhodes - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'The Autobiography of a Flea' was initally published in 1887, and inspired a film directed by one of the first female pornographic directors from the 1970s. Starring the inimitable John C Holmes, it is recognised as a classic example of the x-rated genre. Can men of the cloth ever escape temptation? A young maiden, Bella, and her boyfriend Charlie consummate their passion under the moonlight, shrouded in petticoats. Little do they know that someone has been watching them -- a priest -- who blackmails Bella over the sight he has witnessed, enslaving her into a world of sexual subservience. 'The Autobiography of a Flea' is narrated by the smallest voyeur of them all, who uses his size to avenge Bella's misfortune, revealing the sordid details of a priest's inner sanctum.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 000730045X
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300457
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 1.6 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Venus in Furs - Leopold Von Sacher Masoch Forbidden Erotic Classic

    First published in 1870, the author of 'Venus in Furs' defined -- and unwittingly gave his own name to -- that sexual proclivity we know as masochism in this understated, charged erotic classic. What woman could resist a trembling man handing her the whip? Severin is a young Galician nobleman with a secret; he can only love a woman with a ruthless heart, who will rain her whip upon him in a shower of bloody kisses. When he meets Wanda, the wealthy and beautiful widow living in the apartment upstairs, he wonders if she might be the one to help him realise his darkest desires. But Wanda is better than she ever dreamed possible at domination -- and soon Severin realises he is powerless to escape what he has begun. Here, fantasy and reality writhe together in a ceaseless, fraught embrace!

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300468
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300464
    • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 11 x 1.4 cm



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    My Secret Life - Walter - Forbidden Erotic Classic

    'My Secret Life' is a dark work of Victorian erotica, and an explicit memoir of unspoken desires in the English class system -- encapsulating the joy of hidden sins in an age of moral fervour. Would you undress with the curtains open? A champagne-drinking Victorian traveller, Walter is lascivious, obnoxious and possessed of an insatiable sexual appetite. Through a bawdy catalogue of indecent scenarios with maids, widows and wenches, he solicits an indulgent exploration of the flesh. His obsessions, fantasies and voyeuristic tendencies are explored and revealed within this diary -- one of the most famous examples of Victorian erotic literature from the decadent era. Only six copies of 'My Secret Life' were initially printed in 1888. Attempts to republish the book resulted in the novel being repeatedly banned.

    • Condition Note: Remainder mark & shelf wear
    • Mass Market Paperback: 286 pages
    • Publisher: HarperPerennial
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007300476
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007300471
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.2 x 2.6 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Confessions of a Lapdancer - Anonymous

    City girl by day, city stripper by night Geri Carson is fed up with life in the City. Forced to act as one the boys in order to climb the ladder of one of London's biggest investment banks, it seems however hard she tries, she's constantly sidelined - her male colleagues all get bigger bonuses and the most prestigious accounts. Struggling to keep up with an increasingly lavish lifestyle, Geri gets deeper into debt. She needs cash - and fast. A company night out leads her to a lap-dancing club. She's awestruck by how much power the girls command - and completely turned on. Forced to return to the club the next day when she leaves her purse behind, Geri is presented with an offer she can't refuse. A chance to earn GBP500 per night lap-dancing in one of the hottest clubs in town. At first petrified, once the lights go up, Gerry has never felt more alive. She's a natural and soon becomes intoxicated by her new job. Then she becomes involved with a millionaire client. The sex is mind-blowing. But then she discovers a seedier and scarier side to life as a lap dancer. A world where anything goes and only the strongest survive!

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Mass Market  Paperback
    • Publisher: Avon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1847560849
    • ISBN-13: 978-1847560841
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    3 NEW Black Lace Adult Erotic Erotica Books (BL1)

    3 Black Lace Erotica Books

    • The Pride
    • Packing Heat
    • Ms Behaviour

    All Brand New

    small size paperbacks

    The Pride

    Beautiful tour guide Kami Osbank is known in her Turkish village as a seductive, formidable young woman. But she is so much more than that. Incredibly fit, strong and sensual. she is actually a member of an ancient race known as The Pride. She should stay with her own species, but Kami wants to live in the contemporary world and have fun, where sexual experience is part of a loving relationship. The only problem is that when Kami gets aroused she morphs into a demoness and more than one British holidaymaker has fallen for her deadly charm. Everything changes when English tourist Mark Healey arrives in Turkey. Mark is different from the other men, and he and Kami find an instant mutual attraction that shocks and stuns both of them. Yet Kami dare not go too far, or Mark's life may be in danger.

    Packing Heat

    When spoilt and pretty Californian Nadine, has had her allowance cut off by her rich uncle Willem. she becomes desperate to  maintain her expensive lifestyle.  She joins forces with her lover, Mark, and together they conspire to steal a vast sum of cash from a flashy businessman and pin the blame on their targets girlfriend. The Deed done, the sexual stakes rise as they make thier escape.  Naturally their getaway doesn't go entirely to plan, and they are pursued across the desert and into the casinos od Las Vegas, where a showdown is enivitable.  The clock is ticking for Madine, Mark and the giuys who are chasing them - but a ferrari-driving blonde temptress is about to play them all for suckers.

    Ms Behaviour

      Santa is a university student with a wonderful new boyfriend and bright future. However, she's also a bad girl with a wild streak who cultivates an illicit and obsessive relationship with her law professor. The older Professor MacLean's attractions are too numerous and beguiling to avoid and Santa cannot stop herself from teasing him and rousing his ire with her saucy behaviour - in and out of class. Caught up in this dangerous game, she is neglecting her studies but honing her sexual skills, driving all the men around her to distraction. When MacLean sets Santa a defence assignment that mirrors their own highly charged situation, the sexual tension reaches boiling point and threatens to spill over into something far more dangerous.


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Kiss of Fire Paranormal Romance Deborah Cooke Dragonfire Book 1

    For millennia, the shape-shifting dragon warriors known as the Pyr have commanded the four elements and guarded the earth's treasures. But now the final reckoning between the Pyr, who count humans among the earth's treasures, and the Slayers, who would eradicate both humans and the Pyr who protect them, is about to begin...

    When Sara Keegan decides to settle down and run her quirky aunt's New Age bookstore, she's not looking for adventure. She doesn't believe in fate or the magic of the tarot-but when she's saved from a vicious attack by a man who has the ability to turn into a fire-breathing dragon, she questions whether she's losing her mind-or about to lose her heart...

    Quinn Tyrrell has long been distrustful of his fellow Pyr and a self-reliant loner. So when he feels the firestorm that signals his destined mate, he's determined to protect and possess Sara, regardless of the cost to himself. Then Sara's true destiny is revealed-and Quinn realizes he must risk everything- even Sara's love-to fulfill their entwined fates...



    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 342 pages
    • Publisher: SIGNET
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0451223276
    • ISBN-13: 978-0451223272
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Destinys Warrior Paranormal Romance Heather Waters

    Laird Gavin McCain, heir to the throne of fae, was raised as a human in order to preserve his life. Now, with his location discovered, a female guardian has been sent to protect him-and return him to the home he never knew.


    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 324 pages
    • Publisher: Berkley
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0425219623
    • ISBN-13: 978-0425219621
    • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.4 x 2.5 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    My Immortal Highlander Paranormal Romance Hannah Howell

    As identical twins, Bothan and Calum MacNachton share a bond stronger than most brothers, one forged by a terrible secret. Rumours and dark tales have been whispered about their clan for centuries. For they roam the Highlands at night, driven by a savage hunger that can never be sated. Their only hope lies in marriage to Outsiders, mortal women whose pure blood will weaken the hold of their eternal curse. Now, alone and on the hunt for their brides, Bothan and Calum are at the mercy of both the Outsiders and whatever new dangers love brings...Kenna Brodie and Sarra DeCourcey know what it is to stand apart. As strong, proud women, they are determined to prove themselves to their clan no matter what it takes. They've heard the terrible, whispered warnings, but nothing could prepare them for the handsome brothers whose fierce, unyielding desires are beyond any legend...What Bothan and Calum promise is a life unlike any Kenna and Sarra have ever known. Now, as battle lines are drawn and love's most dangerous secrets are revealed, Kenna and Sarra must choose whether to betray their dark lords or stand and fight for a passion that will never die...

    • Condition Note : Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 318 pages
    • Publisher: Zebra
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0821779753
    • ISBN-13: 978-0821779750
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.6 x 2.6 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Hunters Salvation Paranormal Romance Shiloh Walker The Hunters Book 10

    Vax was once committed to his life as a Hunter, tracking down the evil beings who prey on humans, but he opted out of the game long ago. Now, somebody, somewhere, is in danger. And, despite his best efforts, Vax can't ignore his calling.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 320 pages
    • Publisher: Berkley
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0425216322
    • ISBN-13: 978-0425216323
    • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.7 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Wolf Paranormal Romance Jean Johnson Sons of Destiny Book 2

    Alys arrives desperate and afraid, but welcomed by Wolfer, the second-born brother who harbors deep feelings for Alys. But she harbors a secret: her own uncle is tormenting the exiled brothers, and seeks to kill them to secure their ancestral inheritance for himself.

    Confessing her uncle's plan to the brothers puts them at even greater risk, for their resistance against the evil mage has stirred his wrath. Alys fears her uncle is determined this time to exterminate the brothers once and for all-destroying the star-crossed lovers as well.

    • Condition Note : Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 297 pages
    • Publisher: Berkley
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0425220877
    • ISBN-13: 978-0425220870
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.6 x 2.4 cm

     


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Sword Paranormal Romance Jean Johnson Sons of Destiny book 1

    Eight brothers, born in four sets of twins, two years apart to the day-they fulfill the Curse of Eight Prophecy. To avoid tempting their destiny, the brothers are exiled to Nightfall Island, a land where women are strictly forbidden. But, when the youngest of the mage-brothers rescues a woman from another universe, their world is altered forever.

    Kelly Doyle had wanted to get away from the world. Threatened, attacked, and accused of witchcraft, Kelly had enough of her narrow-minded small town. And now she has somehow landed in another, magical dimension-the only woman in a realm inhabited by eight men who are desperately in need of a woman's touch.


    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 329 pages
    • Publisher: Berkley
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0425220603
    • ISBN-13: 978-0425220603
    • Product Dimensions:17 x 10.5 x 2.6 cm


     

    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Phantom Pleasures Paranormal Romance Julie Leto Phantom Series Book 1

    A hotel developer who wants to turn an abandoned island into an exclusive resort unwittingly unleashes a phantom cursed centuries ago-a spectral man who turns her secret desires into reality...

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages
    • Publisher: Signet Book (April 2008)
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0451223659
    • ISBN-13: 978-0451223654
    • Product Dimensions: 16.5 x 10.7 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Bleeding Dusk Paranormal Romance Colleen Gleason Gardella Vampires book 3

    To gain access to the secrets of a legendary alchemist, Rome's vampires have allied themselves with creatures as evil and bloodthirsty as they are. The new leader of the city's vampire hunters-Lady Victoria Gardella Grantworth de Lacy-reluctantly turns to the enigmatic Sebastian Vioget for help, just as Maximilian Pesaro arrives to aid his fellow slayers, no matter what the sacrifice. Desire puts her at the mercy of Sebastian, while loyalty binds her to Max, but she does not know if she can trust either. Especially when a seductive vampire begins luring her into the shadows...

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 368 pages
    • Publisher: Signet
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0451223268
    • ISBN-13: 978-0451223265
    • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 9.9 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Touch of Twilight Paranormal fiction Vicki Pettersson 3rd Sign of the Zodiac

    Joanna Archer has won the trust of the Light Zodiac, and issued a challenge to the Shadows, but in doing so has made herself and those she loves a target. The shadows are stalking her human lover who believes Joanna to be dead. She is powerless to help him, for in doing so she will have to reveal her identity and put the entire city in peril.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Paperback: 406 pages
    • Publisher: HarperVoyager
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0007270232
    • ISBN-13: 978-0007270231
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11 x 3.4 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Master of Dragons Paranormal Romance Angela Knight

    The last time fairy princess Nineva Morrow engaged in magic, evil forces rendered her an orphan-isolated and incapable of trusting in anyone's survival. But after years of hiding on Earth, she'll use her powers once more-and attract more knights than she can handle .



    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Paperback: 304 pages
    • Publisher: Berkley
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0425214249
    • ISBN-13: 978-0425214244
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Cursed One paranormal romance Ronda thompson Wild Wulfs Book 3

    Wed and widowed in one day, stunning socialite Amelia Sinclair's honeymoon is anything but typical. Then again, neither is Amelia - rebellious and impulsive, marrying Robert Collingsworth was the one sensible thing she ever did. Now he's dead and she must escape the vicious creatures stalking her - even if it means relying on a stranger. Well, maybe not a complete stranger. Amelia first glimpsed Gabriel Wulf years ago on the busy streets of London; since then he has haunted her dreams. But in the flesh, Gabriel is much more tantalizing than she ever dreamt, and much more complicated...Gabriel Wulf, the strong one, the sensible one - the family, and the curse that plagues them, are his only priorities; there was little time for women and none for love. Now, he must protect an enticing beauty - and not just from the dangers that prowl the woods around them. Gabriel has secrets, dark ones he's sure Amelia must never know and could never understand. But she has already awakened his heart...and the beast within. Will Amelia be the key to his salvation, or the architect of her own demise?

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages
    • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312935757
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312935757
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 3 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Untamed One Paranormal Romance Ronda Thompson Wild Wulfs Book 2

    Running from angry villagers and the man who ravaged her, the witch Lucinda flees into the forest to have her child. But Lord Jackson Wulf hunts her down, believing her death will break the family curse that transforms him into a monster. Instead of killing the witch, Jackson is moved by her beauty and desperate plight. And Lucinda seizes the chance to find safety for herself and her babe when a bargain is struck between this outcast woman and this doomed man - and sealed by their marriage in name only...In return for his protection, Lucinda has promised that her magic can free Jackson from his torment. But this pretty witch soon finds herself in danger of being seduced by Jackson's charms and pursued by the man who would see both her and her child dead. Can she trust a Wulf with her safety and the safety of her child? Can she trust her heart to Jackson? To surrender to a Wulf is a terrible risk, for love will either unleash the beast within the man...or finally set him free.

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 320 pages
    • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312935749
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312935740
    • Product Dimensions: 16.8 x 10.9 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Confessions of a Werewolf Supermodel Paranormal Romance Ronda Thompson

    Supermodel Lou Kipinski seems to have it all. But beauty is only skin deep - and sometimes Lou's porcelain complexion can get a bit hairy. The only thing worse than a furry fashion faux-pas? Fangs in her million-dollar smile. That's what happened six months ago, when Lou had her first outbreak. But now that she's at the height of her career she absolutely must find a cure...So what's a single werewolf gotta do?Then a sexy detective comes knocking on her door. Two women who bear an eerie resemblance to Lou have been killed - something with teeth and claws tore them apart. Is it a coincidence that the grisly murders have taken place during the same time as Lou's own outbreaks? With a killer at her heels and another outbreak just a concealer-wand's distance away, Lou is soon in a race to discover truths about her own murky past. And before it's all over she may be forced to show the world that her bark is nothing compared to her bite...
    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 352 pages
    • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312949251
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312949259
    • Product Dimensions: 17.3 x 10.4 x 2.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Indulgences of Isabelle Nexus Erotic Fiction Penny Birch erotica

    Isabelle Colraine is in her third year at Oxford and an out and proud lesbian, indulging her private obsession with domination with a few select friends. She has put her past behind her, and most especially the assorted indignities, punishments and humiliations she was put through while struggling to achieve her goals. Unfortunately for her there are others who have not forgotten what she used to do: Portia, an upper-class brat who refuses to accept Isabelle's dominance, Sarah, who believes the right to dominate another woman has to be earned with age and maturity, and worst of all, Stan Tierney, an older man who wants to take advantage of her and won't take no for an answer.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 035234198X
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341983
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Midnight Pleasures 4 Short Paranormal Erotic Stories Sherrilyn Kenyon Maggie Shayne

    Handsome and sensual, surrounded by an aura of danger, mystery, and the forbidden, a lover steps from the shadows. But is he mortal? Or is he an ancient god, a sorcerer, or a mythical beast who can possess a woman's heart...and her very soul? Four of romance's most popular authors have created this spellbinding collection of stores filled with dark passion and desire. Under the cover of darkness, their heroes inhabit worlds haunted by ageless hungers and deadly forces stronger than any seen by day...and vanquished only by the power of love. Now travel into realms where dazzling wonders roam the night, where magic replaces reason, and where a kiss unleashes a raging fire in the blood. And here, if you dare, discover the seduction that begins at the bewitching hour when a man and woman partake in..."Midnight Pleasures."

    • Condition Note: Remainder Mark
    • Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
    • Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc.
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0312987625
    • ISBN-13: 978-0312987626
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.4 x 2.8 cm



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Bare White and Rosy Nexus Erotic fiction Penny Birch Erotica

    Natasha Linnet has a weakness for older men, preferably those with sufficient confidence to take her across their knees. The directors of old-fashioned wine merchants Hambling and Borse seem ideal for the task, and they want her to work for them. It's an offer too good to refuse but she quickly finds that she is expected to give a great deal more than she had bargained for, to a great many more people and in a number of unexpected ways. Only the temptations being dangled in front of her make it possible to put up with what is being inflicted from behind.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352345055
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352345059
    • Product Dimensions: 17.8 x 10.2 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Neighbourhood Watch Nexus Erotic Fiction Lisette Ashton Erotica

    Cedar View looks like any other sleepy cul-de-sac in the heart of suburbia. Trees line the sides of the road. The gardens are neat and well maintained. But behind the tightly drawn curtains of each house the neighbours indulge their lewdest and bawdiest appetites. It's not just the dominatrix at number 5, the swingers at number 6 or the sadistically sinister couple at number 4 who have secrets. There's the curious relationship between the Smiths at number 3, the open marriage of the Graftons at number 7 and the insatiable lust of Denise at number 8. Everyone on Cedar View has a secret - and they're all about to be exposed.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341904
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341907
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Zellies Weakness Nexus Erotica Jean Aveline Erotic Fiction

    Zellie is young and fun-loving with an insatiable appetite for sex. But the gated community of Acacia, where fine facades hide dark secrets, is a dangerous place for an excitable and free-spirited girl to live. After escaping from the clutches of her lustful neighbour Rodrigo and his sadistic cousin Eduardo, Zellie begins an unwitting journey of erotic discovery, finding no shortage of eager teachers amongst the wealthy and debauched residents of Acacia. Wise beyond her years in the ways of the flesh, she faces a final challenge: can she contain her libidinous cravings before she loses all control?

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 236 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341602
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341600
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Beastly Behaviour Nexus Erotica Aishling Morgan Erotic Fiction

    Genevieve Stukely is working as an erotic dancer in the American west when she learns that her uncle is dead and that she is to inherit the family estate on the borders of Dartmoor. Only when she returns to the mother country does she discover that Sir Robert Stukely did not die simply of old age, but was found with an expression of utmost terror frozen on his features. Nearby were the footprints of a gigantic hound. Now Mistress of Stukely Manor and known to have a colourful past, Genevieve quickly finds herself the centre of attention for half the rakes and ne'erdowells in Devon. "Beastly Behaviour" follows the Truscott saga into its fifth generation with a tale of bizarre lust and Gothic horror drawn from several historical and literary sources to make it one of the most elaborate erotic novels ever published.

    • Setting: Historical
    • Mass Market Paperback: 250 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352340959
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352340955
    • Product Dimensions: 17 x 10.7 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Longing for Toys Nexus Erotica Virginia Cowley Erotic Fiction

    Robert and James are upstanding members of the community. They are young professionals with bigoted, conservative upper middle class girlfriends. When Michele - a gorgeous stripper at the notorious club Hot Summer's - sees Robert's shiny red new roadster, she is overcome by a desire to possess it. Manipulating his friends and neighbours with offerings of ever more sordid sexual delights, she engineers Robert's descent into a tangled world of erotic temptation. As his character degrades from that of an altruistic medical researcher into a drooling plaything around the manicured fingers of his keeper, Robert's fiancee and best friend try to help him; unfortunately, their involvement also subjects them to the irresistible lure of pretty toys.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 237 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341386
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341389
    • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Trail of Sin Nexus Erotica Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

    An erotically charged mystery, as foster-child Alison begins to suspect that she may have a twin sister. Soon she assumes her sister's identity, and plunges into a world of depraved sex and promiscuous relationships, exploring her innermost desires. When she meets her counterpart, she must decide: revert to the refined young lady she once was or pursue her darker sexual needs.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 236 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341823
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341822
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 1.8 cm



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Lust Call Nexus Erotica Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

    Attractive, blonde Sarah lives happily with her husband in a state of suburban bliss. Until she receives a salacious e-mail from a man called 'Brian', who knows intimate details about her. It suggests she is being watched. More mails arrive admiring her sexy outfits. Her bemusement soon turns to curiosity and she begins a correspondence with Brian. Convinced the writer is her husband, she begins to follow the requests in the emails and engages in sexual games with her husband. Hooked on the game, the requests become more extreme and she engages in affairs with other men. It is only then that she becomes aware that the identity behind Brian is not her husband. A stranger has transformed her from a loyal loving wife, to an insatiable adulterer. Swamped by an overwhelming desire not only to discover who Brian is, but to find gratification from outrageous sexual acts, she begins to seduce the men she suspects are Brian. Time after time she attempts to solve the mystery of Brian, but fails, while slipping further and further into shame and depravity. And all the time, he watches, until ...finally, he is revealed.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 238 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341432
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341433
    • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.2 x 1.8 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Indecent Pursuit Nexus Erotica Ray Gordon Erotic Fiction

    A tale of seduction, revenge, and punishment… After Sheena is dumped by her boyfriend, she gets revenge by seducing his three brothers and attempting to marry into his wealthy family. After bedding them all but to no avail, Sheena sets her sights on the father, but “the Boss” is determined to regain his family’s honor while teaching the wanton young woman a lesson in respect.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 234 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341963
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341969
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.6 x 2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Black Garter Nexus Classic Erotica Lisette Ashton Erotic Fiction

    Ruthless and beautiful, Hera leads the Black Garter with a merciless hand. Her elite group of prefects secretly patrols the Kilgrimol Finishing School for Young Ladies. They help her to administer cruel and degrading punishments whenever Hera deems it necessary. New recruits are subjected to humiliating initiations, but the treasured prize of acceptance makes it a sacrifice worth enduring. When a spate of scandals strikes the school, private investigator Jo Valentine is called in to find the souce of these incidents. Finding herself drawn in to a world of perverse pleasures and sexual intrigue, she soon realises that the kilgrimol Finishing School is no place for a lady.

    • Setting: Modern
    • Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
    • Publisher: Nexus
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352339195
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352339195
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2.4 cm



    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Smoke and Mirrors Tanya Huff Smoke #2 Paranormal Fiction

    Tony has moved out of Fitzroy's home and is now working as a production assistant on TV show 'Darkest Night' - ironically, a fictional show about a vampire detective. The action centres around the filming of a haunted house story ...unfortunately in an actual haunted house. When one of the crew is injured, the malevolent spirits in the house come to life. All doors shut at dusk and the deaths of the spirits' victims are replayed again and again ...The pattern follows a grisly theme of murder, then suicide, and each one of the multiple deaths is a story in itself. The cast will be set free - if they can survive the night. Tony becomes the focus of suspicion as he is the only one who can both see and communicate with the ghosts, as he tries to manage his burgeoning wizardly powers.

    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 440 pages
    • Publisher: Orbit
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1841494771
    • ISBN-13: 978-1841494777
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 3.2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    What Love Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Maria Madison Erotica

    Rosy is an unhappy divorced college lecturer whose life appears to be going nowhere. That is, until one night a mysterious stranger slips into her life and introduces her into the realm of cruel sexuality. Under the tutelage of his strong hand she relinquishes the role of instructor to become once again a student, only this time in lust.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 186 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 156201272X
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562012724
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.7 x 1.5 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Claires Uptown Girls Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Don Winslow Erotica

    Meet the women of Claire's, the most glamorous — and exclusive — escorts in the world. Solicited by upper-class Park Avenue businessmen, these women have the beauty, style, and charm to seduce any man, and the willingness to fulfill his most lavish and extravagant fantasy.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 157 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562013467
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562013462
    • Product Dimensions: 18 x 10.8 x 1.3 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Villa Rosa Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Richard Manton Erotica

    Villa Rose is the Perfect Holiday Home For Sexual Adventures; In southern France, in a luxurious summer villa by the sea, the beautiful dark-skinned Merle oversees the ancient acts of submissive contortion as performed by her willing students Stan and Helyn. Meanwhile, secret photographs reveal the erotic education of Lesley, a married Venus with a boyish crop and a preference for her own sex. While in Lisbon the young student Margarita undergoes her midnight initiation into the darker side of her erotic nature.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562012746
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562012748
    • Product Dimensions: 17.5 x 11 x 0.9 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Folies D Amour Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Anne Marie Villefranche Erotica

    Paris Is The Setting For Games Of Wild Sexual Abandon; From the international best-selling pen of Anne-Marie Villefranche comes another 'improper' novel about the affairs of an intimate circle of friends and lovers. In the stylish Paris of the 1920s games of love are played with reckless abandon. From the back streets of Montmarte to the opulent hotels on the Rue de Rivoli, the City of Light casts a lingering and erotic spell.

    • Setting: Historical
    • Mass Market Paperback: 248 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562012827
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562012823
    • Product Dimensions: 17.4 x 10.7 x 1.8 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Drama Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Michael Hemmingson Erotica

    DRAMA tells the story of Jonathan, a playwright associated with The Alfred Jarry Theatre, living with his director and lover, Kristine. But when he has an affair with a deviant actress, this stable arrangement collapses amidst much grief. Meanwhile Karen, his lover, has just left her husband and is seeking sexual experiences of extreme debauchery wherever she can find them. She has no concern for whoever she destroys, including herself.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 206 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562013041
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562013042
    • Product Dimensions: 17.8 x 10.7 x 1.6 cm




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Mistress of Instruction Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Christine Kerr Erotica

    Mistress of Instruction is a delightfully erotic romp through Merry old Victorian England. Gillian, precocious and promiscuous, travels to London where she discovers Crawford House, an exclusive gentlemen's club where young ladies are trained to excel in service. A true prodigy of sensual talents, she is retained to supervise the other girls' initiation into 'the life'. Her title: Mistress of Instruction.

    • Setting: Historical
    • Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562012894
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562012892
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 11.3 x 1.5 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Summer School 1 Warm Days Hot Nights Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Dick Rogers Erotica

    It's 1967, the summer of lust! Horny rag trade Nick Armitage, shy radio producer Steven Williams, and pretty book editor Denise Cochran each have their own randy reasons for signing up for summer school courses at the local college. Here they receive expert tutelage from the cunning linguist Grahame Johnstone, as well as enthusiastic assistance from fellow students such as the succulent Suzie Brush and the buxom Beth Grafton. The newcomers prove to be eager and adept pupils.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language: English
    • ISBN-10: 1562014684
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562014681
    • Product Dimensions: 6.9 x 4.3 x 0.6 inches




    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    The Man of Her Dream Blue Moon Erotic Fiction Briony Shilton Erotica

    Be Careful What You Dream For...A woman dreams of a man who will subject her to pain and pressure, passion and lust. She searches the waking world, combing her personal history and exploring fantasy and fact, until she finds this master. He takes her to the limits of her submissive nature and to the extremes of pure sexual joy until her dream suddenly turns into a nightmare.

    • Setting: Modern Contemporary
    • Mass Market Paperback: 201 pages
    • Publisher: Blue Moon
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 1562012886
    • ISBN-13: 978-1562012885
    • Product Dimensions: 17.7 x 11.4 x 1.5 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Juliet Rising Black Lace Special Edition Cleo Cordell Erotica

    Nothing is more important to Reynard than winning the favours of the bright and wilful Juliet, a pupil at Madame Nicol's exclusive but strict 18th century ladies' academy. Her captivating beauty tinged with a hint of cruelty soon has Reynard willing to do anything to win her approval. But Juliet's methods have little effect on Andreas, the real object of her lustful obsessions. Unable to bend him to her will, she is forced to watch him lavish his manly talents on her fellow pupils. That is, until she agrees to change her spoilt ways.


    • Setting: Historical
    • B Format Trade Paperback: 238 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352341920
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352341921
    • Product Dimensions: 18.8 x 13 x 2.2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Flood Black Lace Paranormal Erotic Fiction Anna Clare Erotica

    Phoebe Flood, a watch mender's daughter from Blackfriars, is hired as lady's maid to the glamorous Louisa LeClerk, a high class tart with connections to the underworld of gentlemen pornographers. Fascinated by her new mistress and troubled by strange dreams, Phoebe receives an extraordinary education in all matters sensual. And her destiny and secret self gradually reveals itself when she meets Garou, a freak show attraction, The Boy Who Was Raised By Wolves.


    • Setting: Paranormal
    • Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352340940
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352340948
    • Product Dimensions: 17.2 x 10.8 x 2.2 cm


    07/31/2010 06:23 AM
    Sex on Holiday Black Lace Erotic Short Stories

    Holidays always bring a certain frisson, offering excitement, a break from routine and a sense of discovery - of sensuous strangers and far-off places. Sex...on Holiday showcases some of the best erotic writing from both sides of the Atlantic, bringing together a collection of unashamed, wildly entertaining fantasies of indulgence with hot, horny guys from a variety of countries. Whether it's a buff Aussie snake handler or a rugged American woodsman, there's a naughty holiday fling to suit eery taste in this X-rated collection. With rich sunsuality and an eye on the exotic, Sex...on Holiday makes the perfect beach read!

    • Setting: Short Stories
    • Mass Market Paperback: 288 pages
    • Publisher: Black Lace
    • Language English
    • ISBN-10: 0352339616
    • ISBN-13: 978-0352339614
    • Product Dimensions: 17.6 x 10.8 x 2.4 cm